no kiss productions, inc.

parr brown gee & loveless
185 south state st., ste. 800
salt lake city, utah 84111

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4460953

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NO KISS PRODUCTIONS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Dell Leads $12M Investment in Security Assessments Firm RiskRecon
    By Jeff Engel - Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    It’s hard enough for businesses and organizations to secure their own networks against cyber attackers. But with the rise of cloud computing and increased outsourcing of business operations to third parties, companies must also worry about the cyber defenses of vendors and partners who have access to their sensitive data and other digital assets. Just […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Polar bear can't quite catch her toy ball but we're all rooting for her
    By Andrea McNeil - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The Oregon Zoo knows you need a video of a polar bear having a blast with a boomer ball, so they pulled through just in time for the weekend.

    Nora, the polar bear, became a resident of the Oregon Zoo last September and will be taking her definitely-bearable antics to the Hogle Zoo in Salt Lake City come this fall.

    Hopefully she'll finally catch the ball by then. Read more...

    More about Animals, Zoo, Polar Bear, Culture, and Animals

    Source: Mashable!
  • Will Democrats Pound SALT?
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Proposing to abolish the state and local tax deduction is the best GOP reform hope.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Five Sites of New York’s L.G.B.T. History
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Jacob Riis Park, a Manhattan church, the Bum Bum Bar and more. In 360 degrees, visit five sites that helped shape New York City’s L.G.B.T. community and its history.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kiss singer wants to trademark “devil horns” rock and roll sign
    By Joe Mullin - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Simmons says he first used the longtime rock symbol “in commerce” in 1975.

    Source: Ars Technica