nje lake ave gas corp.

500 bi-county boulevard
suite 108
farmingdale, new york 11735

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4521046

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - NJE LAKE AVE GAS CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps investigators probing if underground gas line caused fire injuring 15 Marines
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Report proposes steps to keep Asian carp out of Great Lakes
    By JOHN FLESHER, AP Environmental Writer - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    (AP) — A federal report released Monday proposes a $275 million array of technological and structural upgrades at a crucial site in Illinois to prevent invasive Asian carp from reaching the Great Lakes and its vulnerable fish populations.The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers outlined its tentative plan in a report that had been scheduled for release in February but was delayed by the Trump administration, drawing criticism from members of Congress and environmental groups.Despite the benefit of protecting the lakes from Asian carp, the Army corps acknowledged its preferred approach could affect other wildlife species, from turtles, frogs and otters caught in the electric current to native fish whose migration paths would be interrupted."The Army Corps report makes clear that it's time for serious preventative actions to keep Asian carp out of the Great Lakes," said Howard Learner, executive director of the Chicago-based Environmental Law and Policy Center.In a joint statement, the Alliance for the Great Lakes, Natural Resources Defense Council, Sierra Club and Prairie Rivers Network said the corps plan was "another step in the fight against the upstream movement of Asian carp" but didn't address how to impede Great Lakes fish from migrating downstream into the Mississippi watershed.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • PG&E profit nearly doubles
    By David R. Baker - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    PG&E Corp., the parent company of Pacific Gas and Electric Co., reported Thursday that it nearly doubled its profit in the second quarter, the result of rate hikes approved by California regulators.The first decision, issued in June of 2016, increased PG&E’s rates related to natural gas storage and transmission.The increase in gas rates provoked a public outcry during the winter, when consistently cold, wet weather forced homeowners to crank up their furnaces and burn more natural gas.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Luxurious cabin in mountains ofLake Tahoe features reclaimed timber
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Sometimes starting over is the best option. That’s why architect Todd Gordon Mather called for a total teardown and rebuild of 3960 Belleview Ave. in Homewood, rather than try and renovate the ramshackle cottage near the western shore of Lake Tahoe. “At some point you have to say ‘scrape it’ because it will cost more to try and fix it than to do it all over again correctly,” said Mather, principal of TGM Architect in Tahoe City. “In this case, it was better for the clients to pull the plug and cut losses, and go brand-new and get what they really wanted.” Originally built in the 1930s, the structure had fallen on hard times when a Napa couple bought the home in 2006.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
nje lake ave gas corp farmingdale ny