njcaa region xv athletic conference, inc.

college
112 college road
loch sheldrake, new york 12759

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4443711

County
SULLIVAN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NJCAA REGION XV ATHLETIC CONFERENCE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Jessica Allister hired as Stanford softball head coach
    By Mike Lerseth - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    In an effort to resuscitate its flailing softball program, Stanford is welcoming home one of its all-time greatest players.The Cardinal announced Tuesday that they have hired Jessica Allister as head coach, replacing Rachel Hanson, who resigned last week after a woeful three-year run.A second-team All-America catcher for the Cardinal in 2004, Allister played in the only two Women’s College Wolrd Series appearances in school history (2001 and 2004).“I am thrilled to welcome Jessica back to Stanford to lead the program she helped build,” athletic director Bernard Muir said in a statement.Jessica has established herself as an excellent coach and I believe she will push our student-athletes to be their best on the field, in the classroom and in the community.Allister, who graduated with a degree in economics, was a three-time all-conference selection and played in NCAA Regional tournaments in all four years as a player.Having played with her at Stanford, and watching her lead the team to two Women's College World Series appearances, she understands how to win at the highest level.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Factory Athletics Continues Partnership with Pocket Radar
    By Tim Newcomb - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Factory Athletics has again turned to Pocket Radar for use in its events.

    The post Factory Athletics Continues Partnership with Pocket Radar appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Sorrow and Scrutiny After a Teenager’s Death at Football Practice
    By JOSE A. DELREAL - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    While his Long Island community grieves, experts question the safety of a practice drill that led to the death of a high school student.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NCAA to require education in sex-abuse awareness
    By Ralph D. Russo - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    NCAA member schools will be required to provide sexual-violence-awareness education for all college athletes, coaches and athletics administrators under a police announced Thursday by the organization’s board of governors.School policies on sexual violence and the name and contact information of the Title IX coordinator must be distributed throughout the athletic department and to all athletes.The announcement from the NCAA came one day after Youngstown State decided that a football player who served jail time for a rape committed while he was in high school will not be allowed to play in games this season.A move toward an NCAA policy on sexual violence was given momentum by numerous high-profile cases involving athletes and athletic departments in recent years, most notably the scandal at Baylor that led to the ouster of head coach Art Briles and the departure of the university’s athletic director and president.Two years ago, the Southeastern Conference barred schools from accepting transfers who had been dismissed from other schools for serious misconduct, defined as sexual assault, domestic violence or other forms of sexual violence.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Sunday Routine: How Paul Rabil, Lacrosse Player, Spends His Sundays
    By ANDREW COTTO - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The athlete, entrepreneur and Williamsburg, Brooklyn, resident spends a lot of time by himself, reading, writing, working, and sometimes even painting.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
njcaa region xv athletic conference inc loch sheldrake ny