nissan investors, LLC

100 emjay blvd
brentwood, new york 11717

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4524799

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - NISSAN INVESTORS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Car Paint, Heal Thyself
    Monday May 13, 2013

    Nissan has developed self-healing paint, a technology that renders a car scratch-proof. Does this spell the end of parking at the far end of the store so errant shopping carts don't ding my car? Someday, just not today.

    Source: Media Post: Creative Media Blog
  • CIO Network: What Automous Car Buyers Want
    Tuesday Feb 3, 2015

    Maarten Sierhuis the Director of Nissan's Silicon Valley Research Center says to understand what car drivers want in an autonomous vehicle, automakers need to try their vehicles on the road. He speaks with WSJ’s Deputy Managing Editor Gabriella Stern.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Government Investment in the Electric Car
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    Renault-Nissan Alliance CEO Carlos Ghosn talks with WSJ Deputy Managing Editor Alan Murray about the role of government support and subsidies in the future of the electric car.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Management
  • The Impact of a Strong Yen
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    Renault-Nissan Alliance CEO Carlos Ghosn talks with WSJ Deputy Managing Editor Alan Murray about the challenges the strength of Japan's currency presents to automakers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Management
  • Cross-Cultural Management Strategy
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    Renault-Nissan Alliance CEO Carlos Ghosn talks with WSJ Deputy Managing Editor Alan Murray about the differences in management style required for different corporate cultures in this excerpt from Tuesday's Viewpoints conversation.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Management
  • The Future of the Eurozone
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    Renault-Nissan Alliance CEO Carlos Ghosn talks with WSJ Deputy Managing Editor Alan Murray about Europe's debt crisis, its effect on the future Eurozone economy, and the ramifications for the auto industry in this excerpt from Tuesday's Viewpoints conversation.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Management
  • Nissan-Renault-Mitsubishi head sees self-driving dominance in 5 years
    By Maya Rao - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Autonomous cars will dominate the streets by 2022, according to Nissan-Renault-Mitsubishi Alliance Chairman Carlos Ghosn. The firm, which has an established autonomous car program, wants to give drivers control of their cars; their autonomous cars are not driverless cars — instead, drivers can decide when they want to drive and when they want the car to drive for them. Ghosn says that autonomous cars provide a “huge advantage” for drivers, and as a result, the industry will have “massive growth” in the coming years. Instead of focusing on the road for hours at a time, people can...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb