nine star corp.

93 south montague street
valleystream, new york 11580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4426983

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NINE STAR CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Group Nine Make No Small Plans
    Friday May 12, 2017

    Group NIne includes brands like Thrillist and NowThis and at its NewFront it just kept cranking out news of more new productions.

    Source: Media Post: VidBlog
  • Bombing in Colombia Mall Kills Three
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    A strong explosion rocked one of the busiest shopping centers in Colombia’s capital Saturday, killing three people and injuring nine others, authorities said.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Nine Simple Lifestyle Changes to Ease the Challenge of Getting Rid of a Car
    By Trent Hamm - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    For the first few years of my post-college professional life, I didn’t own a car. I lived in a small apartment on the edge of town with very reasonable rent. That apartment featured a bus stop about a quarter of a block away and a grocery store about half a mile away. The only reason I had to ever own a car was to travel to visit family, so when the relatively rare situations came around where I needed to ...

    The post Nine Simple Lifestyle Changes to Ease the Challenge of Getting Rid of a Car appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Kylo Ren's weird yet soothing ASMR video will give you all the dark side tingles
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    If you are a massive Star Wars fan and find ASMR videos strangely soothing, this nine-minute video is definitely your thing. 

    What more than Kylo Ren's husky voice to send you into shivers and tingles? 

    "Kylo Ren will get the information he needs from you, even if he has to find every one of your ASMR triggers," the description from the video, created by YouTubers Craven Moorhaus and Zak Koonce on their account Auralnauts, reads.

    ASMR or autonomous sensory meridian response is a technique immensely popular on YouTube that uses audio to cause a physical response in a person. 

    It changes from person to person, so we're sure many people will find Kylo Ren's exhaling and leather sounds too creepy/disturbing/annoying for soothing purposes.  Read more...

    More about Youtube, Star Wars, Kylo Ren, The Force Awakens, and Asmr

    Source: Mashable!
  • 2017 Carnegie Medal of Philanthropy Recipients Announced
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Nine philanthropists including Gerry and Marguerite Lenfest, Azim Premiji, Jeff Skoll, and Shelby White were recognized for their outstanding leadership....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Remembering Leonard Nimoy looks at the full life and private struggle of a beloved actor
    By Lance Ulanoff - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    The love for Leonard Nimoy lives long and prospers, but does the world really need two Nimoy documentaries, one from each of his biological children?

    Logically speaking, yes it does.

    “Our films are very different,” said Julie Nimoy, referring to her new documentary, Remembering Leonard Nimoy, and For the Love of Spock, the 2016 crowd-funded documentary by her brother Adam. 

    The latter film focused on the sometimes-fraught relationship between Adam Nimoy and his father, Leonard, who played the iconic Star Trek vulcan Mr. Spock on TV and films for almost 50 years. It was also an examination of how Nimoy built the character of this seemingly emotionless and exasperatingly logical starship science officer. Read more...

    More about Documentary, Star Trek, Leonard Nimoy, Entertainment, and Celebrities

    Source: Mashable!