nikolas bentel design LLC

22 buckram road
locust valley, new york 11530

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4497802

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - NIKOLAS BENTEL DESIGN LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Beloved Monument Valley Returns With an Amazing Sequel
    By Liz Stinson - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    The sequel to the popular iOS game is even deeper and smarter than the original.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • A Winning Design for a New York Monument to Gay and Transgender People
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo announced that the artist Anthony Goicolea had been selected to design the monument in Hudson River Park in Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Planet Earth II: Filming a Nature Doc Among a Swarm of Locusts
    By David Pierce - Friday Mar 10, 2017

    Our podcast miniseries goes behind the scenes of BBC America's awesome nature show, Planet Earth II.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Playa does margaritas and Mexican food right in Mill Valley
    By Michael Bauer - Sunday Oct 2, 2016

    Photo: John Storey/Special to The Chronicle / Image 1of/21 CaptionClose Image 1 of 21 Playa in Mill Valley serves one of the best margaritas around. Playa in Mill Valley serves one of the best margaritas around. Photo: John Storey/Special to The Chronicle / Image 2 of 21 The Kill Bill (foreground) has only an edge is sweetness, and the Oaxacan is made with Mezcal and a chile salt rim. The Kill Bill (foreground) has only an edge is sweetness, and the Oaxacan is made with Mezcal and a chile salt rim. Photo: John Storey/Special to The Chronicle / Image 3 of 21 The dining room is beautifully designed The dining

    Source: SFGATE.com: Michael Bauer
  • Preserved Queen Anne on the market for $4.575 million in Noe Valley explodes with color inside
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Built in 1895, The Henning Thode House, designed by Henry Geilfuss, offers an incredibly preserved Queen Anne Victorian rich in history. And it could now be yours to make the next chapter, if you have a spare$4.575 million. Henning Thode In 1870, Henning Thode immigrated to the U.S. from Germany. He started as a driver

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
nikolas bentel design llc locust valley ny