nightmare brewing company inc

po box 394
old bethpage, new york 11804

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4573856

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - NIGHTMARE BREWING COMPANY INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • New Belgium buys San Francisco’s Magnolia Brewing for $2.7 million
    By Esther Mobley - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Colorado-based New Belgium Brewing Company has agreed to purchase the assets of San Francisco’s Magnolia Brewing.Magnolia founder Dave McLean filed for Chapter 11 bankruptcy in late 2015.[...] his two San Francisco breweries have remained open, but the future of the 20-year-old company remained unclear.Citing the recent sale of San Francisco’s Anchor Brewing to Japanese brewery Sapporo, Jordan said: “I just think it’s a really sweet opportunity for Dave, for us, and for the craft brewing community to do something like this.”Perhaps best known for its Fat Tire ale, the company has breweries in Colorado and Asheville, N.C., though Jordan — who lives part-time in San Francisco — said she’d long considered a permanent move to California.Belgian brewery Oud Beersel, known for its lambic beers, has also been named a partner in this deal.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Trouble brewing: Lawsuit may force closure of Caffé Trieste
    By Romalyn Schmaltz, Hoodline - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Legendary coffeehouse Caffè Trieste has been serving North Beach since 1956, but after 60 years, the son of the late founder has filed a lawsuit that could force the business to close permanently.

    According to documents filed on June 22, 2017 with San Francisco Superior Court, Fabio G. Giotta is suing shareholder and manager Ida Zoubi, his niece; shareholder and trustee Adrienne Giotta, his brother's widow; Caffè Trieste Superb Coffees (CTSC), Inc.; and its parent company, Caffè Trieste, Incorporated (CTI).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Coffee Beyond the Same Old Grind
    Friday Mar 29, 2013

    Waiting in line is part of the experience at Blue Bottle Coffee Company. Founder James Freeman believes coffee gets stale within minutes, so every cup is individually brewed. WSJ's Julia Flynn Siler profiles Blue Bottle's story.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • NY Times sees jump in digital subscription revenue
    By Reuters - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The New York Times said on Thursday its digital subscription revenue overtook print advertising revenue for the first time — a key milestone in the 166-year old publisher’s efforts to transform itself into a digital media powerhouse. The company’s shares rose as much as 7 percent to their highest since the 2008 financial crisis as...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Is telecommuting the answer to New York’s transit nightmare?
    By John Crudele - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    Dear John: You are spot on with your comments about the threats to New York City real estate investors created by the transit nightmare and the willingness of companies to allow for more telecommuting. I would also add that an additional threat to these investors is the possibility that NYC-based companies may decide, if they...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • The brewing community reacts to Sapporo's Anchor Brewery acquisition
    By Alyssa Pereira - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    The news is true: Anchor Brewing Company has been sold to Sapporo Holdings Limited, owners of the eponymous Sapporo Brewery.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
nightmare brewing company inc old bethpage ny