nigerian capital development fund international limited liability company

915 americus avenue
east patchogue, new york 11772

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4485317

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - NIGERIAN CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT FUND INTERNATIONAL LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • 'Mashable' Hires Bankers To Raise Capital, Explore Possible Sale
    Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    The company is considering strategic options that may include a sale. In March, the company announced a $15 million funding round led by Time Warner's Turner Broadcasting. Mashable said it would usethe funding and partnership to develop video.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Martin Shkreli is found guilty of fraud
    By Stephanie Clifford and Colin Moynihan - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    NEW YORK — Martin Shkreli, accused of defrauding his hedge fund investors and a pharmaceutical company, was convicted on three of eight counts on Friday, after a five-week trial in U.S. District Court in Brooklyn, N.Y.Shkreli was accused of securities and wire fraud related to two hedge funds he ran, MSMB Capital and MSMB Healthcare.The prosecution brought forth an “avalanche” of evidence, as prosecutor Jacquelyn Kasulis put it in her rebuttal argument, that included a threatening letter he sent to the wife of a former employee, statements he sent to MSMB investors showing great returns at the same time he had no money in fund accounts, three versions of a backdated agreement to make it look as if MSMB Capital had invested in Retrophin when it had not, as well as claims about assets under management that were wildly out of line with his actual fund size.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Tintri delays IPO planned for Thursday, reduces offering price
    By Trisha Thadani - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    In the latest sign that investors are taking a tougher stance toward new companies listing their shares, Tintri, a Mountain View storage-hardware business, postponed a public offering planned for Thursday by a day and cut the price range for the stock sale.“Investors didn’t really line up to own this,” said Kathleen Smith, a principal analyst at Renaissance Capital, a manager of IPO-focused exchange traded funds.Rick Ehrhart, a developer evangelist, posted a photo of himself Monday on Twitter smiling and wearing a T-shirt printed with the company’s planned Nasdaq ticker symbol, TNTR, and the expected date, “6.29.17.”Sumedh Sakdeo, a senior staff engineer, posted a photo of colleagues at an airport Wednesday morning: “Folks ready to board the plane to NY!” Sakdeo deleted the tweet Thursday.In 2014, Box postponed its offering in the face of unfavorable market conditions; it did not go public until January 2015.In January, Cisco, the San Jose networking giant, agreed to buy San Francisco’s AppDynamics on the eve of its scheduled offering, after executives had already flown to New York to celebrate the listing of its shares.Sales and marketing expenses accounted for more than half of its operating costs.Tintri faces “intense competition” from established companies such as Nutanix, NetApp, IBM and VMware, according to a prospectus filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Wells Fargo Forced Unwanted Auto Insurance on Borrowers
    By GRETCHEN MORGENSON - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    An internal report shows customers with car loans had costly, unnecessary insurance tacked onto their bills, and 274,000 were pushed into delinquency.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Capital campaigns that fund more than buildings
    Wednesday May 31, 2017

    Graduating, finding the love of your life, having a child, losing a loved one, hiring a new executive director, developing a new strategic plan, and launching a significant capital campaign. What do these events have in common? They are all transformative milestones that significantly alter the course of the future.

    While some milestones in an organization’s life are unavoidable– the retirement of a board chair or executive director, for instance– others like strategic planning or capital campaigns are sparked by the vision, discipline, and drive of determined leaders within the organization. They are pregnant with possibilities.

    During a capital campaign, huge amounts of money are typically raised to support projects that would likely never happen without a big push forward: new buildings, endowments, the funding of life-saving research, or the acquisition of other agencies. But what about leveraging your capital campaign to fund significant changes within your organization too?

    During my June 21 webinar with Andrea Kihlstedt, President of Capital Campaign Masters, we’ll unpack how a capital campaign can be a great opportunity to jumpstart progress on internal projects too by funding the restructuring of a team, a rebrand, a new website, or other critical infrastructure projects. It’s free to sign up-- won’t you join us?

    Source: BigDuck smart communications for nonprofits
nigerian capital development fund international limited liability company east patchogue ny