neyland wealth management corp.

33 healy street
huntington, new york 11743

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4438583

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NEYLAND WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • This Weekend with Gordon Deal January 21, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Saturday Jan 21, 2017

    A look at Donald Trump's foreign policy challenges, lack of young home buyers fuels generational wealth gap and the best ways to manage a demanding boss.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • The importance of having a sponsor at your workplace
    By Dean Takahashi - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Sallie Krawcheck, the CEO and cofounder of Ellevest, is out to make women rich with her digital investment platform. But she also has some savvy career advice for those who want to succeed in the workplace. I found her advice about finding a sponsor at work to be particularly illuminating. She spoke to a crowd […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • IBM to Help BMW Ride on the Cloud
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    International Business Machines Corp. said Wednesday it is working with BMW to provide cloud-based data management for the German automaker’s recently launched connected car initiative, a move by the centenarian tech giant.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • IBM to Help BMW Ride on the Cloud
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    International Business Machines Corp. said Wednesday it is working with BMW to provide cloud-based data management for the German automaker’s recently launched connected car initiative, a move by the centenarian tech giant.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • With Health Law in Flux, Insurers Scramble to Meet Filing Deadline
    By REED ABELSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Anthem, a major player in the Obamacare exchanges, announced that it would withdraw from Wisconsin and Indiana next year, along with Ohio.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • How To Ignore the Noise
    Friday Jun 1, 2012

    How advisers can keep heirs as clients. Plus, how you can teach clients to ignore the noise. And, a look at non-traded REITs. Dow Jones Wealth Adviser's Veronica Dagher reports.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Small Business