next level auto sound inc.

221 bruckner blvd
bronx, new york 10454

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4608079

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - NEXT LEVEL AUTO SOUND INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 10% off Bose SoundSport Pulse Wireless Headphones With Heartrate Monitor - Deal Alert
    By DealPost Team - By DealPost Team - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Take your workout to the next level with Bose SoundSport Pulse wireless headphones. A built-in heart rate sensor makes it easy to track your performance without missing a beat of your music. The sensor measures your heart rate directly from your ear, delivering a highly accurate reading without interfering with your workout. And while you’re on the move, SoundSport Pulse wireless headphones stay secure. The StayHear+ Pulse tips are designed for stability even during intense workouts. Connect to your device easily with Bluetooth and NFC pairing. The Bose SoundSport Pulse headphones average 4 out of 5 stars from over 1,900 people on Amazon (read recent reviews here), where their typical list price of $199 has been reduced to $179. See this deal on Amazon.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tesla Replaces Chief of Self-Driving Software
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Chris Lattner, who Tesla announced in January was hired from Apple Inc. as vice president of Autopilot software, has left Elon Musk’s Silicon Valley auto maker.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • For Consumers, Less Debt but Lots of Bills
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As a group, U.S. households’ debt-to-income and debt-to-asset ratios in the first quarter fell to their lowest levels since the early 2000s. But financial obligations beyond debt payments, such as rents and auto leases, are taking a bigger bite out of pay.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • News Analysis: Tough Task for Next Uber Leader: Mending Fences With Drivers
    By KEVIN ROOSE - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    With Travis Kalanick out as Uber’s chief executive, the company has a chance to improve its treatment of drivers. An option for tipping drivers is a start.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Nonprofit’s Guide to Suggested Giving Levels
    By Vickki Manucci - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Research proves that “suggested giving levels" motivate donors to give bigger donations online! Did you know that you can raise significantly more money when you suggest donation sizes based on previous donor activity? Learn how to do it for your next online appeal or peer-to-peer campaign!

    The post A Nonprofit’s Guide to Suggested Giving Levels appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit