news america incorporated

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4606334

County

Jurisdiction

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - NEWS AMERICA INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Mediaocean To Incorporate comScore Demo Data Into TV Systems
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Data integration is available starting today for Mediaocean's Spectra OX and DS local TV broadcast systems.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • Mediaocean To Incorporate comScore Demo Data Into TV Systems
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Data integration is available starting this week for Mediaocean's Spectra OX and DS local TV broadcast systems, and later for DARE, a system that sends electronic orders to TV stations -- to be released in fourth-quarter 2017.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • A Swedish Billionaire's $100 Million Bet on the Future of the America's Cup
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Torbjorn Tornqvist built perhaps the fastest boat in the history of the America’s Cup—and still lost.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • A Surprise Key to America's Cup: Bikes
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    As the America’s Cup gets underway off Bermuda this weekend, the primary story line centers around an unusual question for sailing: Can the Kiwis pedal their way to victory?

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Founder of Welcoming America Awarded 2017 Bronfman Prize
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    David Lubell, founder and executive director of Welcoming America, was recognized for his efforts to create communities that are welcoming of immigrants and refugees....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Homes Where You Can While Away the Hours
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Three properties that have incorporated clock towers, new and restored, into their living spaces

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Trump Loads His TiVo, America Time-Shifts News Shows
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Networks like to see consumers not only saving TV shows but where viewers engage in that content -- such as social media. Time-shifted viewing of non-scripted/news content continues to gain value - and with sharply higher overall TV news ratings.

    Source: Media Post: TV Watch
  • Rural America Is Stranded in the Dial-Up Age
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    In many far-flung communities, where available broadband speeds barely surpass old-fashioned connections, residents sacrifice not only their online pastimes but also chances at a better living.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News