new york/milan LLC

3727 buchanan street
san francisco, california 94123

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4505204

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - NEW YORK/MILAN LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Accel, GV-backed Sense Raises $10M To Keep “Gig Workers” On Board
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The new tech economy, as well as a longstanding trend toward outsourcing, has boosted the number of “gig workers” who rely on temporary assignments to earn a living. With a lack of income security and sometimes without benefits, these workers may run low on job satisfaction and loyalty to their employers. The founders of San […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Guardian News Hires Ex-Googler For San Francisco
    Wednesday Sep 3, 2014

    Guardian News & Media has hired Google's David Gehring for a VP of partnerships role in San Francisco. The move marks GNM's intentions, first announced in July, to increase its commercial presence inthe US, and will give the publisher a presence outside of New York. The company has hired Gehring from his role leading global alliances and partnerships in the media sector at Google.

    Source: Media Post: Online Media Daily Europe
  • LA Home to Equality Seekers
    Wednesday Dec 12, 2012

    Top 10 DMAs in which adults say equality for all is extremely important to them.

    1. Los Angeles, CA
    2. New York, NY
    3. Miami – Ft. Lauderdale, FL
    4. Detroit, MI
    5. El Paso (Las Cruces), TX-NM
    6. Davenport – Rock Island – Moline, IA-IL
    7. Monterey – Salinas, CA
    8. Tampa – St. Petersburg(Sarasota), FL
    9. San Francisco – Oakland – San Jose, CA

    10. Tucson (Sierra Vista), AZ

    Source: GfK MRI’s 2011 Market-by-Market Study

    This brief initially appeared in MarketingDaily on December 7.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • San Francisco to Develop Treasure Island as Major Cultural Site
    By JORI FINKEL - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The 405-acre site will be the city’s largest development of open space since Golden Gate Park in 1871.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Amgen’s Heart Data Don’t Impress Drug-Price Evaluation Group
    By Alex Lash - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The drug-price evaluator that the drug companies love to hate has weighed in again, this time casting a skeptical eye on the price of a next-generation heart medicine from Amgen (NASDAQ: AMGN). The group known as ICER, which stands for Institute for Clinical and Economic Review, released a report today that said Amgen’s evolocumab (Repatha) […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Protagonist, Janssen Ink Development Deal for Crohn’s Disease Drug
    By Frank Vinluan - Tuesday May 30, 2017

    Protagonist Therapeutics’ work developing an inflammatory bowel disease drug that can be taken as a pill, rather than injected, now has fresh cash and the backing of a large pharmaceutical partner. Newark, CA-based Protagonist (NASDAQ: PTGX) has entered a partnership with Janssen Biotech to develop and commercialize its drug, PTG-200. Janssen is paying Protagonist $50 […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page