new stop one taco house plus, inc.

113 court street
brooklyn, new york 11201

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 18, 2014)

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4440185

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NEW STOP ONE TACO HOUSE PLUS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Mayweather-McGregor bonanza is coming to Brooklyn
    By George Willis - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The fight could be a snooze, but the press conferences should be memorable. Floyd Mayweather and Conor McGregor, two of the biggest showmen in sports, will share the stage during a four-city press tour that begins Tuesday in Los Angeles with a stop in Brooklyn on Thursday. With additional press conferences in Toronto on Wednesday...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • ‘I Have Stopped Taking My Notebooks and Pens to Meetings’
    By LELA MOORE and JULIA SIMON - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Our Top 10 Comments of the Week: Readers debate being interrupted at work, the shooting of a politician and the fate of American “Dreamers.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Portrait painting in action at Stanford
    By Sam Whiting - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    At 11:30 Monday morning, writer Tammy Fortin set up her manual Olivetti in the grand marble atrium at Cantor Arts Center and began tapping out a short story. [...] artist Hope Gangloff set up her acrylic paints and began painting a portrait of Fortin as she typed. The main entrance to the Stanford University museum, built in 1894, has been converted into Gangloff’s studio as the first in a five-year series called the Diekman Contemporary Commissions Program, underwritten by arts benefactors John and Sue Diekman. There is a lot to tell because Gangloff, 42, lives in Brooklyn, N.Y., and drove out in her Subaru with her boxer mutt Olly, and all her paints and brushes and buckets. “She’s a fun challenge,” says Gangloff, as Fortin clacks away in single space, working that carriage return, her salt-and-pepper hair blending nicely with the marble wall behind her. The typewriter sits on a pullout tray at a midcentury metal office desk. Scattered around are a metal lunch box in red tartan, a bottle of Wite-Out, a magnifying glass and any number of dictionaries and art history books open for quick reference, plus a Princess dial phone with the receiver off the hook and dangling to the floor so she won’t be distracted by a caller. There is a lot of detail to capture, and those who can’t wait around to see the finished product can go upstairs where the concurrent show “Hope Gangloff Curates Portraiture” is on the balcony. There is a whole wall of portraits, and visitors can turn around and lean over the railing to see the next one being worked on at the bottom of the stairs. “Hope is an incredibly talented painter who evokes the 19th and 20th century masters and updates the tradition, ” says Carty.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • Man threatens to pull gun over wrong taco order: cops
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    LOS ALAMOS, N.M. — A New Mexico man is facing charges after police say he threatened to pull a gun on a taco shop employee for giving him the wrong order. The Los Alamos Monitor reports that Lex Norman Deines was arrested Sunday following a heated exchange with an employee at Rigoberto’s Taco Shop near...

    Source: New York Post: News
new stop one taco house plus inc brooklyn ny