new roc bowl & fec, LLC

one north lexington avenue
white plains, new york 10601

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4424303

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - NEW ROC BOWL & FEC, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • Venables Bell & Partners To Create Audi Super Bowl Commercial
    Thursday Sep 6, 2012

    Audi is launching new advertising as part of its media commitment to the NFL. The campaign backs the 2013 Audi S variants and will be created by San Francisco-based Venables Bell & Partners.

    Source: Media Post: MAD SF
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump Accused Of Violating Constitution By Blocking Twitter Users
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    "It is plain that our clients were blocked from your account on the basis of their viewpoints," the Knight First Amendment Institute says in a letter to the White House

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • IKEA Investigating Reports Of Shiny Serving Bowls That Can Set Food On Fire
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    These days, most products involved in sudden fires involve malfunctioning batteries, or poorly built fuel lines. But then there’s the IKEA bowl — and the flaming fruit contained therein — that serve as a reminder that you sometimes only really need the sun and the right shiny surface to start a fire.A Swedish man told Aftonbladet (via The Local…

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Tom Brady shows off biggest Super Bowl ring ever
    By Adario Strange - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    As Snoop might say, don’t hate the player. The Patriots earned their Super Bowl LI win. But in this case, it just might be ok if you hate the player’s jewelry.  

    On Friday, the NFL's Patriots finally got their Super Bowl LI championship rings, presented at home of the team's owner, Robert Kraft, in New England. 

    The massive rings were shown off during a private ceremony, but thanks to the magic of social media, we got to see quarterback Tom Brady flash a stunning set of five Super Bowl rings on one hand.  Read more...

    More about Sports, Nfl, Football, Super Bowl, and Jewelry

    Source: Mashable!