new hicks supplies incorporated

8786 115 street
richmond hill, new york 11418

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4346857

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NEW HICKS SUPPLIES INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Yankees have to save Brett Gardner by sitting him
    By Joel Sherman - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Brett Gardner’s durability and strong first four months worked against him. While other options such as Aaron Hicks, Clint Frazier and Dustin Fowler were injured and Jacoby Ellsbury struggled, Gardner supplied unexpected power – particularly clutch power – and always excellent on-base skills and defense. But that volume of play has led to a familiar...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Trump Will Reportedly Name Longtime Staffer Hope Hicks As His New White House Communications Director
    By Andrew Husband - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Donald Trump's longtime staffer Hope Hicks will reportedly become the new White House communications director.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Hope Hicks Has Officially Been Named As The New White House Communications Director
    By Andrew Husband - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Longtime Trump aide Hope Hicks, who took the job on an interim basis in August, is now the permanent White House communications director.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Aaron Hicks exits with another oblique injury
    By Zach Braziller - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    At least it wasn’t the same oblique injury. That is the good news — a positive to take from Aaron Hicks feeling tightness in his left oblique Saturday afternoon. Then again, just when the Yankees were close to whole, another injury pops up, and at the wrong time — the outset of September. Hicks injured...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Yankees will ‘send Frazier out’ when Hicks returns
    By George A. King III - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    SEATTLE — Nobody knows when Aaron Hicks will come off the disabled list. But when all the Yankees outfielders are healthy, Clint Frazier will be the odd man out. “Send Frazier out,’’ general manager Brian Cashman said via phone Thursday when asked how the outfield picture will unfold when Hicks returns. “But Hicks isn’t doing...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
new hicks supplies incorporated richmond hill ny