new beginnings performing arts studio LLC

457 main st.
new rochelle, new york 10801

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4436840

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - NEW BEGINNINGS PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New Ground Zero Performing-Arts Center Designs Revealed
    Saturday Sep 10, 2016

    New plans were revealed for the performing-arts center planned for Ground Zero, nearly 15 years after the Sept. 11, 2001 terrorist attacks on the World Trade Center. Photo: Luxigon

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Tenement Museum in New York Names Its New President
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Kevin Jennings, a former nonprofit leader and Obama official, plans to expand the museum’s reach through virtual and augmented reality.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Seed is EA’s new research division for cutting-edge game experiences
    By Dean Takahashi - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    Patrick Soderlund, the head of studios at Electronic Arts, announced the company has created a new game research division called Seed, or Search for Extraordinary Experiences. He said EA is doing research on games for new technologies like Microsoft’s upcoming Scorpio video game console, which comes out this fall. The team is looking for new […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Video Mashups Create New Kind of Artist
    By Andy Jordan - Tuesday Aug 2, 2011

    Video mashup artists are creating wholly original pieces of music and art, often using content that's already been published on YouTube. WSJ's Andy Jordan takes a look at the genre, and how studios are responding.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Andy Jordan's Tech Diary
  • New Domains Showing Strong Performance On Par With .Coms
    Tuesday Apr 25, 2017

    Knowing that well-established TLDs such as .com and .org can perform positively, a recent study set out to find examples of strongly performing domains for the less common new TLDs such as .google,.microsoft, .seo, .agency, and other words that might drive traffic to a specific Web site.

    Source: Media Post: SearchBlog
  • Small Army Launches Small Army Studios
    Monday Mar 24, 2014

    Boston-based Small Army said it has launched a new video division called Small Army Studios. Small Army's executive creative director, Steve Kolander, will serve as president of the new unit.Design Director Sam Pitino will become the studios' associate creative director.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • Retro Studios is not making Metroid Prime 4
    By Jeff Grubb - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Nintendo finally gave Metroid fans what they wanted with the announcement of a major new entry in the series for the Switch, but the developer most closely associated with the best 3D Metroid games is not working on this new project. Retro Studios is not making Metroid Prime 4 for Switch, according to Nintendo of […]

    Source: VentureBeat