new beginnings for all parents incorporated

post office box 6158
bronx, new york 10451

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4430983

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NEW BEGINNINGS FOR ALL PARENTS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Multiple People Have Been Shot At The Bronx-Lebanon Hospital In New York
    By Andrew Husband - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Multiple people were shot by what was once an active shooter at the Bronx-Lebanon Hospital in New York.

    Source: Uproxx
  • The Latest: NYPD: Officer dies after shooting in the Bronx
    Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — The Latest on the fatal shooting of a New York City police officer (all times local):Police say a 12-year veteran New York City officer was fatally shot while sitting in her patrol car with her partner in what one sergeant is calling a "clear assassination."The attack happened in the Bronx around 12:30 a.m. While the injured officer's partner radioed for assistance, other officers spotted the suspect running and confronted him.Police say a New York City officer who was shot while sitting in her patrol car has died in what they're calling a "clear assassination."Authorities say a New York police officer has been shot and is in extremely critical condition.The New York Police Department wrote on Twitter that the officer was shot while in a patrol vehicle with her partner in the Bronx early Wednesday.Authorities say a New York police officer has been shot and is in extremely critical condition.The New York Police Department wrote on Twitter that the officer was shot while in a patrol vehicle with her partner in the Bronx early Wednesday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
new beginnings for all parents incorporated bronx ny