network business systems incorporated

8857 alexander road
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4476630

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NETWORK BUSINESS SYSTEMS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 6 technologies you need to know to secure your IoT network
    By Alisia Watson - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    According to Gartner forecast, there are 8.4 billion internet-connected IoT devices in use currently and most new business systems and business processes will incorporate IoT. Ericsson Mobility report predicts that the number of IoT connected devices will reach 28 billion marks globally by 2021 and it would surpass the number of mobile devices. Cisco estimates endorses that point as they predict that there would be 3.4 connected devices per person by 2020. All these statistics shows why IoT is the hottest emerging technology and it has a bright future ahead. Even businesses have started...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Mediaocean To Incorporate comScore Demo Data Into TV Systems
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Data integration is available starting today for Mediaocean's Spectra OX and DS local TV broadcast systems.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • WebMD Sold To Private Equity For $2.8B
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    WebMD will be incorporated into the advertising network operated by Internet Brands, which includes hundreds of Web sites in business-to-business and consumer media Web sites.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • NBC May Fete Olympic Advertisers in Jackson Hole, Wyo. Instead of South Korea
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    NBCUniversal’s head of ad sales, Linda Yaccarino, said the network is exploring sending ad buyers and clients to Jackson Hole, Wyo. or another location instead of South Korea, because of clients’ potential security concerns.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • CrowdFlower expands to help companies implement machine learning
    By Blair Hanley Frank - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    CrowdFlower, a company that helps customers build AI systems by providing them with training data, announced today that it’s getting into the business of helping companies implement machine learning. While many companies are trying to incorporate AI and machine learning to further their business, there’s a dearth of talent out there to help them get […]

    Source: VentureBeat
network business systems incorporated jackson heights ny