neoland kitchen & stone freeport inc.

9 w merrick road
freeport, new york 11520

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4505156

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NEOLAND KITCHEN & STONE FREEPORT INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Freeport Gives Up Majority Stake in Indonesia's Grasberg Mine
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    The U.S.-based mining company said it would cut its ownership in the giant Grasberg copper and gold mine to 49%, ending a long-running dispute with Indonesia.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Airlines Capping Fares For Travelers Evacuating Florida Ahead Of Hurricane Irma
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    After many travelers complained that prices for flights out of Florida ahead of Hurricane Irma were suddenly skyrocketing, several airlines are now capping fares and, in some cases, opening up more seats to meet demand.Let there be limitsDelta Air LinesDelta is switching to larger aircraft and adding flights to airports in Punta Cana, Nassau, Freeport, Key …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Copper hits its highest level since Nov. 2014 as traders bet on more global growth
    By CNBC - By CNBC - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Futures for September delivery reached a high of $3.0015 per pound. The rise in copper prices helped lift shares of Freeport McMoRan and BHP Billiton. 

    Source: USA Today: All Money Headlines
  • Billie Jean King Understands Colin Kaepernick
    By Interview by ANA MARIE COX - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    The tennis legend on activism, tobacco sponsorships and the strange experience of watching her own biopic.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
neoland kitchen amp stone freeport inc freeport ny