nelson & nelson enterprises LLC

111 konig road, stop 52
ghent, new york 12075

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4608844

County
COLUMBIA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - NELSON & NELSON ENTERPRISES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Body-Slamming The Upfront? Maybe Just A Full-Nelson
    Tuesday May 30, 2017

    Change is in the air: Increasingly expect a little shift -- with more impressions and money going to ad-supported digital TV outlets that run premium TV programming, the big cable and broadcastnetworks fare. A bigger question: How much of those deals will be linked to more specific business measures?

    Source: Media Post: TV Watch
  • Rethink How Humans and Machines Will Work Together
    By Craig Nelson, partner, ISG - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Productivity gains from automation are not resulting in job losses, but are enabling companies to redeploy employees to handle higher-value tasks and a greater volume of work.

    Source: Information Week
  • Andimba Toivo ya Toivo, Namibian Independence Leader, Dies at 92
    By ALAN COWELL - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Mr. ya Toivo, who was jailed alongside Nelson Mandela at Robben Island, became a symbol of Namibians’ struggle for independence from South Africa.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Entertainment Companies Back Tech Startup Founded by a Peltz Son
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    A start-up co-founded by Nelson Peltz’s 24-year-old son Diesel Peltz has lined up financial backing from several major entertainment companies, according to a person familiar with the matter.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • The Decline of the Baronial C.E.O.
    By NELSON D. SCHWARTZ - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Corporate giants once had all-powerful chiefs with domains to match. But activist investors and technological change are remaking the executive suite.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Universities Experiment with Crowdfunding as Early Donor Engagement
    By Gayle Nelson - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Universities have a history of successful campaigns attracting six-figure gifts, but a few schools have focused on small donations from current students or recently graduated alumni.

    The post Universities Experiment with Crowdfunding as Early Donor Engagement appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • How Growing Up In A Black Baptist Church Taught Me The Secret To An Open Work Culture
    By Tara-Nicholle Nelson - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    There are some good lessons for companies to follow.

    I grew up attending all-black Baptist churches, but 10 years ago, I found myself visiting a nearly all-white Presbyterian church in downtown Berkeley, California.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • This Coworking Space’s Answer To The Startup World’s Gender Gap: More Yoga
    By Annelise McGough - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The Riveter, which opened last month in Seattle, thinks too many women feel pressured to sacrifice self-care in the name of success.

    When the cast of MTV’s The Real World: Seattle moved out of its 11,000-square-foot loft in the city’s Capitol Hill neighborhood last year, Kim Peltola and Amy Nelson moved in. Then they painted the lobby white and placed jars of fresh tulips at reception. Called The Riveter, the coworking space they cofounded borrows its name from the loft’s earlier incarnation as an auto-body shop, one of many that once operated on a strip called Auto Row. Now its walls are stacked with shelves of granola and copies of Grace Bonney’s In the Company of Women.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company