nature's raw of westchester inc.

2 mohawk trail
katonah, new york 10536

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4633739

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
KELLY BASTARDI
2 MOHAWK TRAIL
KATONAH, NEW YORK, 10536

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - NATURE'S RAW OF WESTCHESTER INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Arts and Crafts-style Home in Westchester
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    A Manhattan couple by way of Italy built and designed this 6,267-square-foot American Arts and Crafts-style home in New York's Westchester County. It is listed for $3.8 million.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • On Golf: Golfer Known as ‘Beef’ Has PB&J and No Complaints
    By KAREN CROUSE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Andrew Johnston, who was two under par after two rounds at the United States Open, has endeared himself to fans with his good-natured personality.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Actor James Cromwell to report to jail for plant protest
    Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    WAWAYANDA, N.Y. (AP) — Oscar-nominated actor James Cromwell is heading to jail in New York for blocking traffic to protest a power plant.A town judge sentenced the 77-year-old Cromwell and two fellow protesters to a week in the Orange County Jail for civil disobedience at the construction site of a 650-megawatt natural gas-fired power plant in December 2015.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • After dismal 2016, shale gas drillers begin to turn a corner
    By MICHAEL RUBINKAM, Associated Press - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    While the pace remains much slower than it was during the industry's boom years earlier this decade, when a drilling frenzy transformed sleepy towns and rural areas into economic hotbeds, 2017 has produced a modest rebound and hope of better days ahead in the Marcellus Shale, the nation's largest natural gas field.Drillers had been battered by several years of rock-bottom prices caused by oversupply and inadequate pipeline capacity.The low prices were good for consumers, and businesses and manufacturers that use gas, but they cost energy companies billions and prompted some of them to stop drilling altogether."Markedly better prices, thus more cash flow and more capability to invest," said Jack Bergeron, Southwestern's senior vice president of operations.EQT, Pennsylvania's busiest driller, recently positioned itself to become the nation's largest natural gas producer by announcing plans to acquire Rice Energy Inc. of Canonsburg, the state's No. 3 producer, for $6.7 billion.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Senator selling stock after AP ties company to Mexican labor
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    "The real issue we need to focus on, days before 300 Carrier workers in Indianapolis face layoffs, is how we can keep manufacturing here in Indiana," he said in the news release, urging Senate Majority Leader Mitch McConnell, a Kentucky Republican, to bring the bill to the floor next week.For more than a year, Stewart Superior and its subsidiaries have been shipping thousands of pounds of raw materials to Mexico, where the company has a factory that produces ink pads and other supplies, according to customs records from Panjiva Inc., which tracks American imports and exports.Stewart Superior, which also has an operation in LaPorte, Indiana, says on its website that the company's Mexican factory "brings economical, cost competitive manufacturing and product development to our valued customers."

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
natures raw of westchester inc katonah ny