naturally nails & spa inc

218 reynolds road
johnson city, new york 13790

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4644600

County
BROOME

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - NATURALLY NAILS & SPA INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Johnson & Johnson's Alex Gorsky
    Thursday Sep 29, 2016

    Johnson & Johnson Chairman and CEO Alex Gorsky speaks with WSJ’s Laura Landro about healthcare regulation, drug innovation and other topics, at a recent Wall Street Journal Viewpoints breakfast in New York City.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Viewpoints
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Business News Roundup, July 28
    By Chronicle News Services - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    PG&E Corp., the parent company of Pacific Gas and Electric Co., reported Thursday that it nearly doubled its profit in the second quarter, the result of rate hikes approved by California regulators.PG&E’s profit for the three months ending June 30 jumped to $406 million (79 cents per share), up from $206 million (41 cents) in the same quarter last year.Revenue rose from $4.17 billion in the second quarter of 2016 to $4.25 billion in the most recent quarter, driven by higher revenues from PG&E’s natural gas operations.The San Francisco company attributed the increase to two long-awaited decisions from the California Public Utilities Commission increasing rates.The first decision, issued in June 2016, increased PG&E’s rates related to natural gas storage and transmission, while the second, issued this May, concerned PG&E’s overall operations.The increase in gas rates provoked a public outcry during the winter, when consistently cold, wet weather forced homeowners to crank up their furnaces and burn more natural gas.A judge has ordered Apple to pay more than $506 million in a patent infringement case brought by the Wisconsin Alumni Research Foundation after the two sides agreed on final damages.A jury in 2015 found Apple infringed on a patent held by the foundation, which supports research at the University of Wisconsin-Madison.Starbucks plans to shutter all its Teavana stores as it seeks to improve its financial performance.Starbucks CEO Kevin Johnson noted declining foot traffic at malls.Starbucks also reported global sales growth of 4 percent at established locations, fueled by higher average spending per visit.Ford Motor Co. is bringing its crowd-sourced shuttle service Chariot to New York City in August, marking its biggest expansion since being purchased less than a year ago.The billionaire entrepreneur’s Virgin group announced Thursday that he was selling a 31 percent stake to Air France-KLM for $287 million.The airlines said the moves are part of a broader partnership between them and would reinforce the strategic, commercial and financial ties.The publisher of High Times plans to take the company public, Reuters is reporting.Oreva Capital had announced in June that it had bought a controlling stake in High Times Holding Corp., which publishes the magazine for marijuana enthusiasts.Reuters says Oreva is selling High Times to a special purpose acquisition company, which will probably take it public by October.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • NTSB investigating blast that killed 2 at Minneapolis school
    By AMY FORLITI and JEFF BAENEN, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    MINNEAPOLIS (AP) — Investigators from the National Transportation Safety Board arrived at a Minneapolis school on Thursday to begin the painstaking task of determining what caused an apparent natural gas explosion that killed two people and injured at least nine others, including one critically.City fire officials said the collapse was caused by a natural gas explosion in a utility area.Experts said the investigation will take time and include interviewing witnesses, including employees from Master Mechanical Inc.Questions will include what type of work was being done, whether the building should have been occupied at the time, if all precautions were taken to make sure it was done safely, and whether the contractors should have isolated the natural gas source before proceeding, Farley said.Jenny O'Brien, a spokeswoman for Minnesota Occupational Safety and Health Administration, said in 2010 the company was fined for a violation related to protecting an employee from falling.Three people remained hospitalized Thursday, including an assistant soccer coach who was in critical but stable condition, according to Hennepin County Medical Center.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
naturally nails amp spa inc johnson city ny