natural vibes jerk hut l.l.c.

665 culver rd.
rochester, new york 14609

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4364802

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - NATURAL VIBES JERK HUT L.L.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Welcome to the softer side of gutted Sears stores
    By John Biggs - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     If there is any indication of the cultural import and effect of the “millennials” – a term I dislike for reasons I will explain later – look no further than America’s malls. The Baby Boomer hubris and NIMBYism that sent malls into further and further orbits from city centers has come home to roost and it promises to change the face of retail in a big way. First,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • A $20K forever baby startup brings out the jerks in dark comedy, Infinity Baby
    By Nathan Mattise - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    “I have this terrible feeling that being selfish and irresponsible isn’t a good thing.”

    Source: Ars Technica
  • SocialVibe and AnchorFree Partner
    Wednesday Dec 5, 2012

    Los Angeles online advertising company SocialVibe last week announced a partnership with AnchorFree, a secure web browsing app. "We are very pleased to announce our partnership with AnchorFree,"stated Chris Rooke, senior vice president of business development at SocialVibe. "It is our goal to help align the interests of brands and consumers by continuing to bring engagement advertising tonew channels and touch points."

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Man builds a sick beach hut with hidden rooms and now we want one
    By April Hautea - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Subterranean beach huts might be the way forward.

    In the video above, Colin Furze takes viewers on a tour of the beach hut he built. He points out the clock and the decorative piece of driftwood placed artfully on the the wall. He then lifts the lid on a trap door and slips down into the secret underground compartment that he's turned into a toy room. 

    If you think that's all he's built, then think again. Furze lifts the door on a second underground compartment and shimmies down into a living room with a chair and a tea set where the adults can chill. Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Youtube, Uk, Beach, and Building

    Source: Mashable!
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This Weekend with Gordon Deal March 25, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Saturday Mar 25, 2017

    President Trump gets view of divided America from his Mar-a-Lago motorcade, how a team's seed can affect player performance and how a bunch of jerks can help companies make more money.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning