natural spa shop inc.

95 s broadway
white plains, new york 10601

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4463409

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NATURAL SPA SHOP INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • Shop owner wheeled supplies across damaged Big Sur bridge
    By Leah Garchik - Thursday Mar 2, 2017

    Recent rains and just plain old age resulted in the closing of Pfeiffer Canyon Bridge in Big Sur. Thanks to C.P. for alerting me to Kurt Mayer, owner of the Big Sur Deli and Tap House, who denies that he's a neighborhood hero.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Leah Garchik
  • Suite Spot: InterContinental Cartagena de Indias, Colombia
    By Jeanne Cooper - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Armed rebels and drug cartels have cast long shadows over Colombia, but last year’s peace accord with the largest guerrilla group may finally allow the country’s significant natural and cultural charms a chance to shine.In the Caribbean port of Cartagena, where the old walled city ranks as one of Colombia’s most beautiful colonial enclaves, the ultramodern InterContinental Cartagena de Indias is a high-rise testimony to the high hopes for tourism here.The sleek 26-story, 287-room skyscraper has a clean, coastal aesthetic of blues and whites, with walls of windows overlooking the water; large, light-filled rooms with equally large bathrooms; and an impressive infinity-edge pool and deck hovering above the beach.(The ocean-view Oceanika lounge is another tempting spot for relaxation.) Officially opened in 2016, the hotel recently added a club lounge and gym, with a full-service spa planned for 2018.At Kanuu, the hotel’s acclaimed Caribbean-inspired restaurant, try executive chef Juan Jimenez’s signature dish of Cartagena rice, loaded with crab, shrimp and spices.For more tranquillity, and ideal snorkeling, the concierge can arrange a day trip to the Rosario Islands that includes a private, 45-minute boat ride and passes to a beach resort.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Neighborhood Joint: Tailoring in a Basement? It Suits Him
    By SYLVIE BIGAR - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For 36 years, Bilal Egilmez, who learned his trade in Turkey, has altered and mended clothing at Genius Tailor, his Upper East Side shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    An enticing contemporary with stellar views stands tucked in a court near Highlands Country Club and Highway 13 in Oakland.The front hallway guides you to the back of the home, and the rotunda introduces the knockout views and unparalleled style of this one-of-a-kind home.Boasting four-plus bedrooms and 3½ bathrooms, the contemporary view home offers almost 5,400 square feet of living space.Glass walls open to a tiled terrace overlooking San Francisco Bay, and the open floor plan makes the home ideal for entertaining.A bar area adjacent to the dining room includes an ice maker and wine refrigerator.The great room features a gas fireplace as gallery walls complement the oversize picture windows.A standalone tub anchors a spa bathroom complete with a stall shower, dual vanities and tile walls.The interior boasts an open floor plan that bathes in natural light, and the chef’s kitchen comes equipped with high-end appliances and custom cabinetry.The home hosts a pair of master suites, with the largest offering a spa bathroom and custom built-ins.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
natural spa shop inc white plains ny