nationwide retail construction group, LLC

40 mona dr
amherst, new york 14226

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4511171

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - NATIONWIDE RETAIL CONSTRUCTION GROUP, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Are New Malls Being Built During A Retail Apocalypse?
    By Laura Northrup - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    With a record number of recent retail bankruptcies, and national waves of store closings, how is it that there are more malls being built or expanded? Construction on shopping centers and even on enclosed malls is at its highest level since the summer of 2008. Are real estate developers in denial?No, they’re not. It’s just that in-person retail …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • No link yet between fires at Oakland, Emeryville construction sites
    By Kurtis Alexander - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Investigators looking into a series of suspicious predawn fires at housing construction sites in Oakland and Emeryville, including a massive blaze last week north of downtown Oakland, have not found evidence linking any of the incidents, officials said Monday.A spokeswoman for the federal Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives spoke as 22 agents from the bureau joined with local partners to probe the wreckage of Friday’s fire at 23rd and Valdez streets, where plans called for 196 market-rate apartments and 31,500 square feet of retail.ATF crews positioned two mobile work stations in a fenced-off parking lot next to the burn site, now a block-long pile of blackened boards and charred debris.The cause of the fire is not known, but investigators have determined that three previous fires over the past 13 months were intentionally set: one that tore through an unfinished 41-unit apartment building on Lester Avenue in Oakland and two that gutted the same housing and retail complex in Emeryville.Federal investigators released surveillance images of a suspect in a May 13 fire in Emeryville at the Intersection, a $35 million mixed-use project on San Pablo Avenue on the Oakland border.Though the investigation into last week’s fire is just beginning, some local leaders and developers are suggesting the blaze may be part of a broader arson plot, with some speculating that new construction is being targeted as a protest against gentrification.“There is a militant group of people who want to go back to the flawed policies of the past — it’s been proven that limiting the supply of new housing doesn’t bring down prices of housing,” said Michael Ghielmetti, president of Signature Development Group.The developer turned over surveillance video to authorities Friday, according to Singer, and had not heard back about the progress of the investigation.Wood Partners said 18 neighboring housing units were considered uninhabitable after the fire, and that the company, the city and the American Red Cross were working to help the residents.A $110,000 reward is being offered for information leading to the arrest and conviction of the arsonist responsible for the fires in Emeryville and on Lester Avenue in Oakland.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Worldpay Group, a British Payments Processor, Fields Two Possible Takeover Bids
    By CHAD BRAY - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    The company said that it had been contacted by Vantiv, a rival payments company based in Cincinnati, and by the banking powerhouse JPMorgan Chase.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Retail group’s back-to-school projection doesn’t jive with recent numbers
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Amid the carnage of widespread retail bankruptcies, store closings and tumbling sales, a national retail group on Thursday predicted the soon-to-start back-to-school shopping season will turn out to be the second-largest season ever. Say what? Overall back-to-school spending will grow 10 percent from last year, to $83.8 billion, the National Retail Federation said on Thursday....

    Source: New York Post: Business
nationwide retail construction group llc amherst ny