naseebak wealth solutions corporation

781 west merrick road
valley stream, new york 11580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4465052

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NASEEBAK WEALTH SOLUTIONS CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • China’s $800 Billion Sovereign Wealth Fund Seeks More U.S. Access
    By SUI-LEE WEE - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    The China Investment Corporation said that the United States was impeding direct investment, but American lawmakers have urged greater scrutiny of Chinese deals.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Index Funds Are Great for Investors, Risky for Corporate Governance
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    One solution is to abstain from voting, leaving decisions to those with an incentive to be informed.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Silicon Valley's corporate-campus building boom is a cautionary tale
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Silicon Valley is on a corporate-campus construction spree, which - despite the splashy headlines - has had adverse effects on the population of the San Francisco Bay Area.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • China’s Tencent Shoots for the Moon in the U.S.
    Sunday Jun 4, 2017

    Tencent, owner of China’s largest social-media app, has become one of Silicon Valley’s top corporate investors—charging into fields from electric cars to asteroid mining. Photo: World View Enterprises

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Tech
  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
naseebak wealth solutions corporation valley stream ny