narrows three, LLC

179 narrow lane south
water mill, new york 11976

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4547525

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - NARROWS THREE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Tiburon bayfront home a homage to Japanese architecture
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Feb 10, 2017

    Set at the northeastern edge of Tiburon’s peninsula overlooking San Francisco Bay, a striking display of Japanese architecture overlooks boat slips and the sea.Alfred Klyce, a fourth generation Mill Valley architect who trained in Japan, designed 225 Martinique Ave., a four-bedroom revolving around an open-air courtyard.A raised entryway past the pocket doors serves as the official entrance to the house, with a tiled section beside the sliding panels is for depositing shoes before coming inside.Japanese temple builder Hiroshi Sakaguchi of Ki Arts in Occidental designed the gate, employing traditional no-nail construction with exacting precision.Sakaguchi’s craftsmanship extends into the front yard, where sliding pocket doors fashion a traditional front door.Other elements of Asian architecture — specifically, the Chinese philosophy of feng shui — embed themselves into the home.The tall, narrow hallway makes two turns before arriving in the public area.Here, the kitchen, family, dining and media rooms all access the courtyard through sliding glass panels.A northern orientation frames views down the boating slips, beyond the home’s waterfront expansive deck.Four-bedroom, three-bathroom bayfront home in Tiburon’s Paradise Cay neighborhood.Japanese architectural details permeate the construction perched atop bedrock and staring down the length of the channel.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Angeles Equity Partners Adds Three New Team Members
    By Business Wire - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Angeles Equity Partners, LLC (AEP), a private investment firm focused on value creation through operational transformation, today announced three new professionals have joined the firm. Maxwell Schechter joins the firm as Vice...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Elon Musk announces underground Hyperloop that does NY to DC in 29 minutes
    By Chris Mills - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    On Thursday, Elon Musk announced that he's secured "verbal government approval," whatever that is, to build a Hyperloop linking Washington DC to New York City, stopping in Baltimore and Philadelphia on the way.

    Source: Fox News Tech
  • Gear review: Pierpont Pack by Gregory
    By Jill K. Robinson - Monday Sep 26, 2016

    [...] as a traveler, you don’t always need an extreme waterproof dry bag in which to haul your gear around—just one with enough water-resistant features to separate the rain from the things you’d like to keep dry.Weather features like a heavy TPE-backed tarpaulin fabric body, water-resistant external zippers, double-lined water resistant bottom panels and a weather-shielding cover flap allow you to keep your valuable items dry.While conveniently separate from the main compartment, the narrow zippered opening for the laptop sleeve isn’t the most convenient for quick access.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Gear reviews
  • Bryson DeChambeau rallies to win John Deere Classic
    By Associated Press - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    Bryson DeChambeau overcame a four-stroke deficit to win the John Deere Classic in Silvis, Ill., by a stroke Sunday for his first PGA Tour title — and a spot this week in the British Open.Rodgers then had a par putt on No. 17 lip out, and sent his tee shot on 18 into the rough.Shinkwin left short a 4-foot par putt for victory on his 72nd hole to shoot a 4-under 68 in his final round and drop into a playoff with Cabrera Bello, who shot a course-record 8-under 64.Scott McCarron shot a bogey-free 6-under 66 and took advantage of a crash by three-time defending champion Bernhard Langer to win the Constellation Senior Players Championship at Owings Mills, Md.McCarron finished 18-under to beat Langer and Brandt Jobe by one shot to grab his first major on the PGA Tour Champions.Langer, seeking his third major win of the year, had a one-shot lead before dropping his tee shot in the water on No. 17.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Three bedroom in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Aug 4, 2017

    This stylish midcentury features a 17-foot vaulted ceiling and an open floor plan that steps out to a lush landscape. A Brazilian wood deck with a built-in bench waits behind the home. The spacious master suite includes a sitting room that opens out to a view deck. Listing agent: Kristen Kohary, Bubble Real Estate, (415) 730-1331, kristen@bubblereal estate.com. 310 Marin Ave., $1.299 million. Beds: 3 Baths: 2 Square footage: 1,881 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
narrows three llc water mill ny