n & r cleaning services inc

8264 austin st
apt 2r
kew gardens, new york 11415

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4600569

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - N & R CLEANING SERVICES INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • NFL Explores Tie-Up With Firm Owned by Jerry Jones and N.Y. Yankees
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    A combination of Legends Hospitality and NFL On Location would potentially provide travel and ticket services for the world’s biggest sporting events

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • iPhone X face scanners create 3D emojis based on your expressions
    By Mark Kaufman - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    When you smile, frown, or sneer at the iPhone X, the phone’s facial sensors can create expressive 3D emojis that mimic your very own face. 

    These dynamic 3D emojis are called “animojis,” and they're part of Apple’s foray into facial recognition and sensing technology. The new iPhone X is also capable of recognizing a user’s face using an infrared camera, which allows access to the phone and it’s popular digital services, like Apple Pay. 

    These animated emojis come in familiar faces, like the fox, alien, and (not least) big stinking pile of poo. Like old school emojis, these new animojis will be available in the same default messaging app. Animoji’s will only be available on the iPhone X, simply because earlier phones (including the brand new iPhone 8) aren’t built with Apple’s new face-sensing 3D hardware.  Read more...

    More about Tech, Emoji, Facial Expression, Facial Recognition, and Apple Iphone

    Source: Mashable!
n amp r cleaning services inc kew gardens ny