n & m auto spa corp.

1550 bronxdale avenue
bronx, new york 10462

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4615961

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - N & M AUTO SPA CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Super-dark short film was shot entirely in 'Grand Theft Auto V' and is way too real
    By Tina Amini - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    I'm all for criticizing our world view and cultural trends in 2017, but this guy takes it way too far.

    If this short film by Matt MacDonald starts off dark, it finishes even darker, proving just how thin the line can be between sane thoughts and insane ones.

    The cinematic short film was shot entirely in Grand Theft Auto V, but you can't pull this kind of feat off without using a few mods (or a few hundred). This particular film was made using OpenIV software, which has recently been involved in a legal tussle against publishers Take-Two and developers Rockstar. 

    It's certainly a threat to the creative group of modders — and to films like this — out there, though Rockstar and Take Two stand by a statement they've been sharing around saying that this particular set of modding tools interferes with the integrity of of the GTA Online experience. We'll have to wait and see how the rest of the modding community continues to be affected by these legal proceedings.  Read more...

    More about Entertainment, Gaming, Grand Theft Auto V, Rockstar, and Entertainment

    Source: Mashable!
  • Rep. Meeks: 'Bad Culture' at Wells Fargo
    Thursday Sep 29, 2016

    Rep. Gregory Meeks (D., N.Y.) questions Wells Fargo CEO John Stumpf on the "bad culture" at Wells Fargo. Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Funds
  • Greg David on NY: Why developing in Midtown remains a Herculean task
    Monday Jun 19, 2017



    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Grand Theft Auto modding project folds following Take-Two’s demands
    By David Kravets - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Dev says Take-Two told him that modding games is “an illegal activity.”

    Source: Ars Technica
  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Star Cars of the Shanghai Auto Show 2017
    Wednesday Apr 19, 2017

    From electric supercars to an SUV whose name has a striking similarity to U.S. President Donald Trump, the world's biggest auto market is showcased in Shanghai. Photo/Video: Menglin Huang

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Autos