myrtle light studios, ltd.

1720 woodbine street
suite 3r
ridgewood, new york 11385

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4396657

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MYRTLE LIGHT STUDIOS, LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Crepe Myrtle Alternatives: What Is A Good Substitute For A Crepe Myrtle Tree
    By Teo Spangler - Saturday Jun 3, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Specters of the Stage Enchant in ‘Ghost Light’
    By BEN BRANTLEY - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Third Rail Projects turns the Claire Tow Theater at Lincoln Center into a haunted house of theatrical ego.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Light show to wash Park Conservatory in psychedelia
    By Sam Whiting - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    On Wednesday night at 9:15 p.m., he will find out, along with an expected 10,000 spectators, when his installation “Photosynthesis” flashes to life as the pinnacle of the “Surrealistic Summer Solstice” free concert in Golden Gate Park and probably the peak moment in the citywide celebration surrounding the 50th anniversary of the Summer of Love. The show, which involves a series of psychedelic flowers and insect patterns projected onto the white glass exterior of the Conservatory, will run nightly from sundown until midnight through Oct. 21, funded privately through the San Francisco Parks Alliance. Anticipation is high for the Grand Lighting of the Conservatory, and it will build through a three-hour jamby a band of ’60s survivors at a stage set up along John F. Kennedy Drive near the Conservatory. “Photosynthesis” will run in sequences of 15 or 20 minutes then start up again, with the lighting effect created by 10 projectors built into the refreshment kiosks outside the Conservatory. The artwork is a collaboration between Davis’ nonprofit studio, Illuminate, and Obscura Digital, known for lighting big structures like the Sydney Opera House.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • Trespassing teens charged after sharing evidence on Snapchat
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    MYRTLE BEACH, S.C. — Two 18-year-old women have been arrested after police say they sent Snapchat videos bragging about trespassing at a Myrtle Beach water park. Local outlets report Logan Brooke Larrimore and Farren Marie Lane were charged Wednesday with third-degree burglary. It wasn’t immediately known if they had attorneys. Police say they responded Monday...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Capture artsy photos under budget with this portable, pop-up studio
    By Michelle Yan - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Foldio3 is a foldable light box that serves as a mini portable studio. Its magnetic structure makes it easy to assemble and store. A complete set costs $245 and includes the lightbox, halo bars, and a 360 turntable.  Read more...

    More about Photography, Photos, Photoshop, Blog, and Light

    Source: Mashable!
myrtle light studios ltd ridgewood ny