myrtle bedford holdings, LLC

672 bedford avenue
brooklyn, new york 11211

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4417113

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MYRTLE BEDFORD HOLDINGS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • No ‘Inner City’ in Brownsville, Brooklyn, Just Overlooked Strengths
    By GINIA BELLAFANTE - Thursday Mar 30, 2017

    The Brooklyn neighborhood synonymous with poverty is working to remake itself without giving in to the forces of gentrification.

    Source: New York Times
  • Crepe Myrtle Alternatives: What Is A Good Substitute For A Crepe Myrtle Tree
    By Teo Spangler - Saturday Jun 3, 2017

    By Teo Spengler Crepe myrtles have earned a permanent spot in the hearts of Southern U.S. gardeners for their easy-care abundance. But if you want alternatives to crepe myrtles – something hardier, something smaller, or just something different – you’ll have a wide variety to choose among. Read on to find an ideal substitute for a crepe myrtle for your backyard or garden. Crepe Myrtle Alternatives Why would anyone look for alternatives to crepe myrtle? This mainstay tree of the mid-South offers generous blossoms in multiple shades, including red, pink, white and purple. But a new pest of crepe myrtle, crepe myrtle bark scale, is thinning foliage, reducing blossoms and coating the tree with sticky honeydew and sooty mold. That’s one reason people are seeking a substitute for a crepe myrtle. Plants similar to crepe myrtle are also attractive to homeowners in climates too cool for this tree to thrive.

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Rooftop Terrace at Brooklyn Children’s Museum Is Set to Open
    By JANE MARGOLIES - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    A decade after it began, an outdoor green space for the museum’s small visitors is finally ready, and it arrives with an impressive design pedigree.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Brooklyn, as Hollywood Never Sees It
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Jim McKay’s new film, about bicycle delivery men and soccer in Carroll Gardens and Sunset Park, is having its premiere at BAMcinemaFest.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page