my pet and i inc.

763 e 231 street
bronx, new york 10466

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4346284

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MY PET AND I INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Clint Frazier isn’t running with this chance
    By Dan Martin - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Since hitting a homer and a double in his MLB debut in Houston last week, Clint Frazier hasn’t gotten a hit. That includes an 0-for-3 in Tuesday’s 4-1 loss to the Blue Jays in The Bronx, when Frazier started his fourth straight game. “As far as my comfort level goes, I feel really good right...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Pet City: This Instagram Dog Wants to Sell You a Lint Roller
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Dogs that are big on Instagram make big money pushing products. Some of their owners have quit their day jobs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Airline won’t take responsibility for freezing my pet bird to death
    By News.com.au - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    A 21-year-old woman who paid Qantas $2510 to transport her beloved pet bird to London has accused the airline of refusing to take responsibility for its death from suspected hypothermia. Danielle Di Fiore established an online fundraiser to fund legal action against Qantas, after unsuccessfully battling the airline for four months since the March flight....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • It's Time To Target Hispanic Pet Owners
    Thursday Feb 9, 2017

    A recent report from Packaged Facts, Hispanic Pet Owners in the U.S.: 20 Million and Growing, really caught my attention since there are 20 million Hispanic pet owners in the U.S.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Hispanics
my pet and i inc bronx ny