my pad real estate LLC

1276 50th street
suite #700
brooklyn, new york 11219

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4554609

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MY PAD REAL ESTATE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How the iPad Pro and iOS 11 will finally kill the MacBook Air
    By Michael Simon - By Michael Simon - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Ever since Apple added a giant screen, detachable keyboard and Bluetooth stylus to the iPad, the company has wanted us to think of it as a computer—a super computer, in fact, if you believe its advertising tagline.

    But while it might have had the processing power and screen real estate of a MacBook, the iPad Pro was no more a Mac than any other tablet that came before it. While the Pro was certainly an upgrade over its predecessor, the iPad Air 2, it was still, at its core, just an iPad. The Smart Keyboard and Apple Pencil certainly made it more palatable to artists and writers, but the iPad Pro was still a far cry from a PC.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • 10.5-inch iPad Pro first impressions: If it's not broke, fix it anyway?
    By Oscar Raymundo - By Oscar Raymundo - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Apple started shipping the new iPad Pros this week, and we have a lot of questions about the 10.5-inch model. Is it better than previous iPad Pros? Will it replace my MacBook? Did it really need an update? I’ve been taking one for a test drive over the past few days, and here are some of my initial impressions.

    Apple has updated the specs and capabilities to be identical for both the 10.5-inch iPad Pro and the 12.9-inch iPad Pro. The only real difference between the two models is their size, but these particular impressions are based on using the smaller iPad Pro model. (Stay tuned for my full review early next week.)

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed