my customized bookkeeper, inc.

30 israel zupnick drive
unit #112
monroe, new york 10950

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4444392

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MY CUSTOMIZED BOOKKEEPER, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Verizon to Compete With AT&T for Public-Safety Customers
    Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Verizon Communications Inc. said it is building dedicated lanes at the core of its U.S. network for firefighters and other first responders, a bid to compete with AT&T Inc.’s plans for its own public-safety network.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Amazon Cloud Customers Are Told: Don't Bypass China's Internet Gates
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Amazon.com Inc.’s web service partner in China, Beijing Sinnet Technology Co., has told Amazon cloud-computing customers to delete software tools that allow them to bypass China’s internet filters.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Receipt Bank raises $50 million to help bookkeepers automate data extraction from invoices
    By Paul Sawers - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Receipt Bank, a fintech startup that helps companies automate elements of their bookkeeping, has raised $50 million in a series B round of funding from Insight Venture Partners. Founded out of London in 2010, Receipt Bank targets accountants, bookkeepers, and small businesses with an online platform that allows them to submit their invoices, receipts, and […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Amazon Deal for Whole Foods Starts a Supermarket War
    By RACHEL ABRAMS and JULIE CRESWELL - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The grocery-store industry now faces, in addition to overseas competitors, a deep-pocketed rival with a track record of moving customers online.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Amazon Will Let Customers Try On Clothes Before Buying
    By NICK WINGFIELD - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Amazon Wardrobe, part of the Prime service and part of the company’s effort to expand in apparel, will let customers order three to 15 items of clothing without buying it.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
my customized bookkeeper inc monroe ny