mutt and molly, LLC

49 peak road
stone ridge, new york 12484

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4572104

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MUTT AND MOLLY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Teens busted for having sex on beach while crowd cheered
    By Fox News - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Four teenagers were arrested and charged with disorderly conduct on Tuesday after three of them allegedly had sexual intercourse on a beach in Cape Cod, Mass. while the fourth teen did not leave the area when police told him to. The teenagers have been identified as Molly Hines, 19, of Penfield, NY, Lukas Kaminski, 19,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Molly Goddard, a Young Design Star at Home at the V&A Museum
    By KIN WOO - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The designer scours the building for inspiration ahead of her fashion show there.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Portrait painting in action at Stanford
    By Sam Whiting - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    At 11:30 Monday morning, writer Tammy Fortin set up her manual Olivetti in the grand marble atrium at Cantor Arts Center and began tapping out a short story. [...] artist Hope Gangloff set up her acrylic paints and began painting a portrait of Fortin as she typed. The main entrance to the Stanford University museum, built in 1894, has been converted into Gangloff’s studio as the first in a five-year series called the Diekman Contemporary Commissions Program, underwritten by arts benefactors John and Sue Diekman. There is a lot to tell because Gangloff, 42, lives in Brooklyn, N.Y., and drove out in her Subaru with her boxer mutt Olly, and all her paints and brushes and buckets. “She’s a fun challenge,” says Gangloff, as Fortin clacks away in single space, working that carriage return, her salt-and-pepper hair blending nicely with the marble wall behind her. The typewriter sits on a pullout tray at a midcentury metal office desk. Scattered around are a metal lunch box in red tartan, a bottle of Wite-Out, a magnifying glass and any number of dictionaries and art history books open for quick reference, plus a Princess dial phone with the receiver off the hook and dangling to the floor so she won’t be distracted by a caller. There is a lot of detail to capture, and those who can’t wait around to see the finished product can go upstairs where the concurrent show “Hope Gangloff Curates Portraiture” is on the balcony. There is a whole wall of portraits, and visitors can turn around and lean over the railing to see the next one being worked on at the bottom of the stairs. “Hope is an incredibly talented painter who evokes the 19th and 20th century masters and updates the tradition, ” says Carty.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • ‘Smallville’s’ Erica Durance to Replace Laura Benanti on ‘Supergirl’
    By Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    “Unfortunately Laura, who Greg and I have worked with for years going back to ‘Eli Stone,’ was unable to continue in the role due to work commitments in NY,” executive producer Andrew Kreisberg said in a statement.Benanti played Kara’s mother Alura In-Ze, who died in the infamous Krypton explosion, but lives on as a computer that gives Kara advice.Durance played Clark Kent’s love interest and intrepid reporter for 141 episodes of the long-running Superman coming-of-age story.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Son Charts Mom's Heartbreaking Descent Into Dementia
    By Becky Bratu and Mariana Keller - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Molly Daley's battle with Lewy body dementia — the second most common form of the disease in older adults after Alzheimer's — has been painstakingly chronicled by her son.

    Source: NBC News
  • “Hacksaw Ridge” at the Venice Film Festival
    By Mick LaSalle - Sunday Sep 4, 2016

    “Hacksaw Ridge” is Mel Gibson’s Hollywood redemption, and on his own weird, twisted, neurotic, bloody, gory, violence-obsessed terms. I saw it this morning at the Venice Film Festival, and it’s a terrific movie — in every sense of the word terrific. It’s the story of Desmond Doss, who was either the first or the only

    Source: SFGATE.com: Maximum Strength Mick Blog
mutt and molly llc stone ridge ny