multiline financial services inc

1983 marcus ave suite 117
lake success, new york 11042

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4582292

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MULTILINE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A New Hispanic Approach For Financial Services
    Thursday Jan 26, 2017

    The financial services industry is no stranger to the Hispanic market. Many of the largest national and regional banks, insurance companies, tax preparation and investment firms have been targetingthe Hispanic market for years. In 2014, the financial/insurance category spent a total of $352 million in measured Hispanic-targeted media (Nielsen, SSG). According to AHAA, from 2006 to 2010,expenditures by the financial services category saw a major increase in allocation of overall ad spending to the Hispanic market.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Hispanics
  • Coursera Names Jeff Maggioncalda as New Leader
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Rick Levin is stepping down as chief executive of Coursera, handing over the reins of the online education company to former Financial Engines Inc. CEO Jeff Maggioncalda.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Plotting financial success for 2015
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Tuesday Dec 23, 2014

    Marcy Keckler of Ameriprise weighs in with tips to help you meet your goals.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Student Loan Borrowers Face Delays, Bad Information About Loan Forgiveness Program
    By Ashlee Kieler - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The Department of Education’s Public Service Loan Forgiveness program allows student borrowers a way to eventually erase federal student loan debt by working for the government or at a non-profit for 10 years. Students have already accused the government of failing to keep its promise, and a new report not only appears to bolster this claim but shines a …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Silicon Valley Investors Flexed Their Muscles in Uber Fight
    By KATIE BENNER - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Start-up financiers have deferred boardroom control to founders in recent years. Travis Kalanick’s ouster indicates that could be changing.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily