mttj property maintenance, LLC

31 park ave.
highland mills, new york 10930

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4368457

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MARK FRANKO
31 PARK AVE.
HIGHLAND MILLS, NEW YORK, 10930

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MTTJ PROPERTY MAINTENANCE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Shasta-Cascade lodging comes with lore
    By Melanie Haiken - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    The bad news about road-tripping through these northern counties is that the distances are vast, the towns few and far between.With its tall rooftop neon sign, colonnaded front and imposing corner location, the Niles Hotel has been the cornerstone of downtown Alturas since cattlemen and railroad workers frequented its saloon in the early 20th century.Once the absolute definition of a “company town,” where purchases at McCloud River Mercantile were docked from mill workers’ paychecks, this former logging camp has evolved into a wilderness gateway with the waterfall pools of the McCloud River and the shores of Lake Siskiyou just 15 minutes away.[...] from feather beds to full country breakfasts, the rooms above are long on creature comforts as well as history.Package experiences include everything from couples’ massage to ski lift tickets to Christmas tree cutting permits.Claw-foot tubs, a library stocked with books and games, homemade gingerbread cookies and bedtime truffles are just some of the extras that make a stay at this Gold Rush-era hotel a lot of fun.When Kevin Wilsey heard the Nature Conservancy was going to sell Highlands Ranch, 175 acres of sweeping grasslands on the doorstep of Lassen National Park, he jumped at the chance to return to the alpine valley where he’d spent summers as a child.The property’s decrepit buildings have been transformed into a rustic-luxe resort with a dude ranch vibe — think romantic hideaway and grown-up summer camp rolled into one.Floor-to-ceiling windows frame meadow-to-mountain views, while each private cottage features cushy armchairs pulled up to a giant stone fireplace.In the lodge, chef Joseph Symmes flies in fresh fish from Hawaii and stocks the box lunches available to hikers with his five-chile potato chips.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Wingdale, NY
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The properties feature outdoor sleeping porches, an outdoor shower, windows and decking, which seamlessly integrate indoor and outdoor living.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Elon Musk announces underground Hyperloop that does NY to DC in 29 minutes
    By Chris Mills - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    On Thursday, Elon Musk announced that he's secured "verbal government approval," whatever that is, to build a Hyperloop linking Washington DC to New York City, stopping in Baltimore and Philadelphia on the way.

    Source: Fox News Tech
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    An enticing contemporary with stellar views stands tucked in a court near Highlands Country Club and Highway 13 in Oakland.The front hallway guides you to the back of the home, and the rotunda introduces the knockout views and unparalleled style of this one-of-a-kind home.Boasting four-plus bedrooms and 3½ bathrooms, the contemporary view home offers almost 5,400 square feet of living space.Glass walls open to a tiled terrace overlooking San Francisco Bay, and the open floor plan makes the home ideal for entertaining.A bar area adjacent to the dining room includes an ice maker and wine refrigerator.The great room features a gas fireplace as gallery walls complement the oversize picture windows.A standalone tub anchors a spa bathroom complete with a stall shower, dual vanities and tile walls.The interior boasts an open floor plan that bathes in natural light, and the chef’s kitchen comes equipped with high-end appliances and custom cabinetry.The home hosts a pair of master suites, with the largest offering a spa bathroom and custom built-ins.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
mttj property maintenance llc highland mills ny