msk consulting group inc.

4 heath court
schenectady, new york 12309

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4477400

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MSK CONSULTING GROUP INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Man pleads guilty to killing wife by setting her on fire
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    SCHENECTADY, N.Y. — A man who killed his wife by dousing her with gasoline and setting her on fire during an argument has pleaded guilty to murder. The Schenectady County District Attorney’s office says 69-year-old Antonio Bargallo entered the plea Wednesday as part of a deal that will sentence him to 21 years to life...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Cancer drug research moving fast in immunotherapy field
    By Michelle Fay Cortez - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    The last few weeks have been historic in the fight against cancer. Novartis got approval for the first treatment in a revolutionary new class of drugs, shortly after Gilead Sciences Inc. spent $11.9 billion on a biotech company working in the field. Neither can rest on its laurels. Research in the field is moving so fast that today’s breakthroughs can easily become tomorrow’s has-beens. “I can’t think of any other therapies in oncology that have seen such rapid development,” said Rachel Webster, senior director of oncology at Decision Resources Group, a health care research and consulting firm in London.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Schenectady 12345
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    It is a false notion that deterministic data and observed, self-identified data are almost always accurate.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • David Perlman, Chronicle science editor, caps distinguished career
    By Steve Rubenstein - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    David Perlman, Chronicle science editor, caps distinguished careerColleagues, friends, San Francisco’s mayor and a U.S. senator raised their glasses in San Francisco on Friday to mark the retirement of America’s senior journalist, David Perlman, whose Chronicle career spanned eight decades and who enjoyed every day of them.Perlman, who stepped down last week from The Chronicle’s reporting staff at the age of 98, was thought to be the oldest full-time reporter in the U.S. His official title at the newspaper was science editor, but Perlman said that was way too fancy for his taste and that he was just a “regular reporter.”Born seven weeks after the end of World War I, Perlman — known fondly to his colleagues as “Dr. Dave” — began his Chronicle career in 1940 as a copy boy and, except for service during World War II, has been a fixture in the newsroom ever since.During the 1970s, he served briefly as city editor, directing the paper’s news coverage, until requesting to be allowed to return to science reporting.“When the space shot’s headed for the moon, when a deadly earthquake hits at noon, who’s the man who gets the scoop, it’s Dr. Dave,” Fagan sang, while three newsroom colleagues danced the Charleston and other steps popular when Perlman was writing his first stories for a newspaper in Schenectady, N.Y., in the 1930s.Colleagues were relieved to learn that Perlman, in addition to retiring, has also been designated the newspaper’s first science editor emeritus.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Powell Jobs' Group to Acquire Majority Stake in The Atlantic
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The philanthropic organization founded by Laurene Powell Jobs will purchase a majority stake in The Atlantic, including its digital properties, events business, and consulting services....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
msk consulting group inc schenectady ny