msfg the deuce inc.

24 enfield lane
hauppauge, new york 11788

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4532841

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MSFG THE DEUCE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shattenkirk is a Rangers test that Vigneault keeps bungling
    By Larry Brooks - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Regarding the Rangers, who have summer work in front of them with shrinking cap space in which to do it: 1. Kevin Shattenkirk did leave more than $23 million on the table in order to fulfill a lifelong dream, but Double Deuce’s $6.65 million annual cap charge hardly represents a discount in ranking as the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Maggie Gyllenhaal on How ‘The Deuce’ Uses Porn, Prostitution to Look at Current Political Reality
    By Reid Nakamura, provided by
    - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Maggie Gyllenhaal on How ‘The Deuce’ Uses Porn, Prostitution to Look at Current Political RealityHBO has been accused of glamorizing the objectification of women in its drama series in the past, but Maggie Gyllenhaal says “The Deuce,” a period drama set in the early days of the pornography industry, is doing something different.The show — from executive produced David Simon, which is produced by and stars Gyllenhaal — examines a world that was built on the backs of abused women, and could help people to understand issues that women still face in the present day.“I think if you don’t put that on the table and take a really good clear look at it, nothing will change, nothing will shift,” the actress continued.Playing a prostitute who does go through very, very difficult things, as a filter through which to look at women and our relationship to sex, to power, to cash, to art, is maybe the one of most interesting things to explore.Read original story Maggie Gyllenhaal on How ‘The Deuce’ Uses Porn, Prostitution to Look at Current Political Reality At TheWrap

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • NY hospital offers to treat stricken British infant
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • NY couple 'enslaved' South Korean kids for 6 years: DA
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • CIA Director Pompeo slams NY Times for outing covert officer
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Source: Fox News
msfg the deuce inc hauppauge ny