mr. jay's corner, inc.

200 white road
mineola, new york 11501

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4561478

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MR. JAY'S CORNER, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Robert Durst’s Friends Resist Demand to Testify in Murder Trial
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Stewart and Emily Altman have known Robert Durst for decades, and a prosecutor wants to call them as witnesses in his trial in the murder of Susan Berman.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Is there a suspect in prostitute deaths? Prosecutor is coy
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    MINEOLA, N.Y. (AP) — For years, the thicket along a beach highway on Long Island held a horrible secret. Hidden from passing drivers were the skeletal remains of 10 people, mostly young women who had worked as prostitutes. Who killed them, and why, is a mystery that has vexed a slew of seasoned homicide detectives.The case took an intriguing turn when a veteran county prosecutor became the first authority to publicly name a suspect in at least one of the deaths: John Bittrolff, a Long Island carpenter who was sentenced to consecutive 25 years-to-life terms in prison this week for beating two prostitutes to death in 1993 and 1994.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Kenneth Jay Lane, Jewelry Designer Who Made a Fortune Faking It, Dies at 85
    By ENID NEMY - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Over six decades, Mr. Lane built a global business by making it acceptable and chic for women to wear glittering jewelry of unabashed deception.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jay-Z Releases His Personal and Political Album ‘4:44’ on Tidal
    By JOE COSCARELLI - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The rapper’s 13th studio album, “4:44,” addresses many of the same themes as “Lemonade,” by his wife, Beyoncé.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Word With: Who Needs ‘The Tonight Show’? Jay Leno Still Cares About Tonight’s Show
    By DAVE ITZKOFF - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Mr. Leno, the former “Tonight Show” host, explains why he performs over 200 stand-up shows a year, and discusses the challenges of political joke-telling.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Fabien Baron, Art Director, Spends His Sundays
    By ALIX STRAUSS - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Whether it’s taking photos of cloud formations or building sand castles with his daughter, Mr. Baron spends his day on a beach in Bridgehampton, N.Y.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
mr jays corner inc mineola ny