mr. anderson flooring inc.

39 pond path
lake grove, new york 11755

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4363293

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MR. ANDERSON FLOORING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Emil Michael Leaves Uber
    By MIKE ISAAC - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The departure of Mr. Michael, a senior vice president, comes after a series of scandals at the company led to an inquiry that recommended his exit.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Inside Travis Kalanick’s Resignation as Uber’s C.E.O.
    By MIKE ISAAC - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    At a Chicago hotel on Tuesday, two venture capitalists presented Mr. Kalanick with a list of demands, including his resignation by the end of the day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • WCVB NewsCenter 5 Hires WBZ's Karen Anderson
    Friday Apr 4, 2014

    WCVB-TV has hired rival WBZ-TV's political and investigative reporter, Karen Anderson. Anderson will join WCVB NewsCenter 5's investigative unit, Team 5, where she will focus on crime and fraudstories in addition to contributing to the station's political and breaking news coverage. Prior to WCVB, Anderson spent 10 years at WBZ covering a wide range of stories, including the BostonMarathon bombings, the Massachusetts state crime lab scandal, and the arrest of Boston gangster Whitey Bulger.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • Designer Jonathan Anderson on the Best Heritage Knits and Binge-Worthy TV
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The hardworking British designer shares advice on what men should never wear and why Al Pacino is the celebrity he’d most like to dress.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • For Father’s Day: 14 fabulous movies to stream with Dad
    By Jeffrey M. Anderson - By Jeffrey M. Anderson - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    These films showcase touching relationships between fathers and their sons and daughters.

    Source: Macworld
  • Qello Concerts review: This fantastic streaming service delivers live concert videos and music documentaries
    By Jeffrey M. Anderson - By Jeffrey M. Anderson - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    It's the best idea for music fans since MTV (when MTV was actually about music, that is).

    Source: Macworld