mpt distributors incorporated

34 brush hollow rd
holbrook, new york 11741

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4386893

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MPT DISTRIBUTORS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • How Lou Holtz’s wisdom powered local team to LLWS
    By Thomas Lipe - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    The Holbrook Little League team from Jackson, N.J., is excited, yet focused, to be the first team from the state to reach the Little League World Series since 2012. On Saturday, Holbrook won the Mid-Atlantic Regional by beating a team from Thurmont, Md., 8-3 in the final in Bristol, Conn. The win officially punched Holbrook’s...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • The Upper Deck
    By Vince Lara-Cinisomo - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Chad Holbrook hired by CofC—for real this time.

    The post The Upper Deck appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Meet the NJ slugger who’s powering his team toward LLWS
    By Kirsten Fleming - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    He’s New Jersey’s newest slugger — and his swing was molded by some of the Garden State’s biggest Little League legends. When Christopher Cartnick stepped up to the plate Wednesday afternoon in Bristol, Conn., his squad from Jackson’s Holbrook Little League was tied with Upper Providence, from Oaks, Pa., in the Mid-Atlantic Regional Tournament. Cartnick,...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • New Jersey team advances to Little League World Series
    By Joseph Staszewski - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    Rob Grano told his slugging shortstop, Chris Cartnick, what to expect in his first at-bat and exactly what the Holbrook Little League manager wanted him to do with it. “I said to him in the huddle when we were talk, ‘Listen, you are going to get a lot of curveballs and it’s OK to take...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Connecticut squad stays undefeated in Little League World Series
    By Thomas Lipe - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Fairfield American Little League from Connecticut kept its undefeated record alive after a close call in its first game of the Little League World Series, in Williamsport Pa. Fairfield, the New England champions, held off Mid-Atlantic winners, Holbrook Little League of Jackson, N.J., 7-6 in both teams’ opener Thursday afternoon. Fairfield had 11 hits in...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • NEW! AmEx Platinum Card Gets 'Transported'
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    American Express (AmEx) and its agency DigitasLBi are collaborating with the New York Times Company to leverage both its distribution and in-house experiential design agency Fake Love to raiseawareness for the repositioned Platinum Card.

    The “Platinum Transported" initiative incorporates 360º virtual reality to provide viewers with an immersive digital adventure. Thefirst episode "Taste" features chef David Chang exploring different combinations of flavors presented in an unexpected ways. 

    DigitasLBi conceived of the initial creative across alldigital and social platforms while Fake Love helped to develop creative and the technical side.

    "During the conceptualization process, we quickly discovered that 360º was the best way topluck the viewer out of their environment and transport them into this unchartered sensory experience," says Aline Ridolfi, creative director, Fake Love. For the Taste film - which "focuses on perhapsthe most intimate of the senses" - the campaign wanted to bring the viewer as close to Chang and his creative process as possible, "only inches, or seconds away from digging in," says Ridolfi. He isseen talking about the uni with chickpea hozon dish at two Michelin starred Ko.

    AmEx will next roll out “Sound” and“Sight” featuring influential individuals who have made a significant impact on one of the particular senses in the coming months. The series appears as branded content across the NY Timesas well as AmEx's platforms.

    American Express also recently debuted a new, travel-focused creative advertising platform via print, out-of-home and digital ads. Ogilvy served as the lead oncreative for the OOH and print which is designed to inspire global travel experiences. The ads ask, "Where will American Express Platinum take you?"

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
mpt distributors incorporated holbrook ny