mph paints ltd.

2106 sunrise highway
merrick, new york 11566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4499438

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MPH PAINTS LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Man convinced living room painting is $300M Michelangelo masterpiece
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    TONAWANDA, N.Y. — Martin Kober is convinced the painting of a dying Jesus that hung above the mantel in his upstate New York childhood home is the work of Michelangelo. Getting experts to agree remains the $300 million hurdle. That’s the potential value of the 19-by-25-inch work that Kober’s family affectionately calls the “the Mike,”...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Sunday Routine: How Paul Rabil, Lacrosse Player, Spends His Sundays
    By ANDREW COTTO - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The athlete, entrepreneur and Williamsburg, Brooklyn, resident spends a lot of time by himself, reading, writing, working, and sometimes even painting.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Tased after 151 mph chase
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Zeke fighting 100 mph ticket
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Teen survives 157 mph crash
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Source: Fox News
mph paints ltd merrick ny