mp audio zolutions inc.

2868 jerome ave
bronx, new york 10468

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4362029

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MP AUDIO ZOLUTIONS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tivoli Audio Model One Digital review: Big sound from a small footprint
    By Michael Brown - By Michael Brown - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Many won’t miss the extra features this tabletop radio is missing.

    Source: Macworld
  • Acast Launches Programmatic Audio-First Marketplace
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Acast, which develops technology infrastructure for digital audio formats, on Monday debuted a private marketplace to serve ads programmatically to on-demand audio and podcasting content.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Focal Spark in-ear-headphones review: Refined audio and French style on a budget
    By Theo Nicolakis - By Theo Nicolakis - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    These modestly priced headphones sound leaps and bounds beyond their price tag.

    Source: Macworld
  • All Ears: New Brain Research Shows How Audio Increases Marketing Effectiveness
    Friday Mar 31, 2017

    In the age of VR and digital visual advancement, audio often takes a back seat; an afterthought or a final dressing for the visual idea. Yet, new research into brain science shows that sound is acritical factor to building strong emotional connections. For healthcare advertisers, audio could be the key to more effective campaigns - campaigns that motivate people to take action.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Health
  • Triton Digital Launches Audio-Centric Supply-Side Platform
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Triton Digital has launched Yield-Op, a supply-side platform (SSP) built specifically for digital audio. The platform, built to meet the Interactive Advertising Bureau's OpenRTB protocol, willintegrate with audio-optimized demand-side platforms including The Trade Desk, AppNexus, RTBiQ, AudioTrade, and StrikeAd, among others.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily