movies in the moonlight ccp inc

200 south oakwood rd
laurel, new york 11948

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4638585

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MOVIES IN THE MOONLIGHT CCP INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Cop Dressed As Batman Stops Walmart Shoplifter With Copy Of ‘The LEGO Batman Movie’
    By Laura Northrup - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    In Texas, there’s a real-life cop who moonlights as a superhero. While off-duty, he dresses as characters including Batman, Iron Man, and the Incredible Hulk, and visits children in hospitals. While he was visiting a safety event at a Walmart store, though, he foiled a real-life crime. It wasn’t a very big crime. A customer was accused of walking out …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Samsung’s Classy New TV Moonlights as a Work of Art
    By Liz Stinson - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    One click on the remote toggles between a television and a display for digital art.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Taking risks with AI? We want you on stage at MB 2017
    By VB Staff - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    MobileBeat 2017 is not here for the dreamers — it’s built by the doers. And this year they’re getting the spotlight, too. We’re offering the MobileBeat stage to the established brands that aren’t resting on their laurels — the ones who have plunged head-first into hands-on, results-oriented, ROI-blasting AI, while everyone else is still standing […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • We Picked the Century’s Top Films. You Told Us Where We Could Go.
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Movie fans, filmmakers and other critics immediately lit up the web with complaints as well as rival lists. Here’s a roundup of the reactions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Will Ferrell on Donald Trump, Michelle Obama and His New Movie
    By MARGY ROCHLIN - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Mr. Ferrell stars with Amy Poehler as a couple who open a casino in “The House.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Soupman Inc. of 'Seinfeld' Fame Seeks Bankruptcy Protection
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Soupman Inc., of “Seinfeld” fame, filed for bankruptcy protection Tuesday, just weeks after a top company executive was charged with tax evasion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • The Small Business Report, March 18, 2016
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Friday Mar 18, 2016

    Startups expected to grow virtual reality; companies forcing employees to take vacations; and five tips for launching a small business while keeping your day job...known as "moonlighting."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business