movement speaks, LLC

112 chicken valley road
old brookville, new york 11545

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4618335

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MOVEMENT SPEAKS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Speaking With Soulja Boy, Rap's Social Media King
    Friday Oct 29, 2010

    Multiplatinum rapper Soulja Boy, who has 2.5 million Twitter fans and has had his videos watched more than 500 million times on YouTube, talked to WSJ's Lee Hawkins as part of "WSJ Weekend Conversations. " The 20-year-old rapper discussed his Internet marketing strategy for his forthcoming single, "Speakers Going Hammer," and performed the single for a crowd of fans.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Recognizing Subtle Ageism
    Monday May 22, 2017

    Recently, I was speaking with a client about the issue of subtle ageism in adult marketing. She was particularly fascinated by the reactions that people had when they learned of her father's passing.The first question nearly everyone asked was, "How old was he?" Her response was brilliant: "Why does it matter?"

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Boomers
  • A Very Special, Treacle-Down, Holiday Message
    Friday Dec 16, 2016

    Recently, I caught the tail end, so to speak, of a lavishly produced commercial -- a real holiday showstopper, involving a magical stagecoach, complete with gas lamps on the sides of the old cab, aMarlboro-Man type driver at the reins, and six mighty steeds.

    Source: Media Post: Mad Blog
  • A 12-Year-Old Came Out to Her Mormon Church. Then Her Mike Was Cut Off.
    By JACEY FORTIN - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    A church leader turned off the microphone after Savannah announced that she is a lesbian. But the young Mormon, now 13, doesn’t regret speaking out.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • At The Forefront Of The Era Of User Choice And Control
    Tuesday Jan 20, 2009

    Today's 6-to-11 year olds have grown up with the expectation that they can interact with their favorite brand whenever they want, and on whatever device they happen to have in their hands. This easeof movement between formats and technologies reflects a fundamental difference between the way we (digital immigrants) and kids (digital natives) experience media.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Kids 6-11
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • To Stave Off a Deportation, Cuomo Pardons a 9/11 Volunteer
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The governor expunged the crime of a 9/11 volunteer and undocumented immigrant facing removal by the immigration authorities because of a decades-old conviction.

    Source: NYT > Home Page