mountain view logging corp

45 johnson road
northville, new york 12134

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4642489

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MOUNTAIN VIEW LOGGING CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • What to Pack for a Galápagos Trip
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Snorkeling gear, a day pack and a sun hat are musts for a visit to the islands.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Seattle Tudor
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    With a gorgeous view of the lake and surrounding Cascade Mountains, the classic Tudor home is a true waterside gem.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • How Google Might Shape Next-generation Travel
    Monday May 22, 2017

    Last week, Google held its annual I/O summit at its headquarters in Mountain View, Calif. Many developers, executives and experience designers gathered to see what's next in Google's sprawling andoften experimental product roadmap.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Travel
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • ‘Brexit’ Talks Open in Brussels, With a Mountain to Climb
    By STEVEN ERLANGER - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Talks on the British withdrawal from the European Union finally opened in Brussels on Monday, with much to do and the British government hanging by a thread.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Facebook glitch unmasked moderators to the terror groups they shut down
    By Brett Williams - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A glitch in Facebook's content moderation tools exposed its moderators' personal profiles to members suspected of having ties to radicalism and terror, potentially putting the moderators at risk and causing one to upend his life in fear of retaliation. 

    The security flaw was discovered in Nov. 2016, according to a report by The Guardian, after Facebook moderators started getting friend requests from profiles affiliated with the radical groups they were suppressing. The personal profiles of content moderators were visible to group admins within the activity logs of Facebook groups after other administrators were banned for posting inappropriate material, like explicitly sexual or violent images. If a group had multiple admins, they would then be able to view a log about the changes and see exactly who edited the content.  Read more...

    More about Facebook, Terrorism, Radicalism, Content Moderation, and Tech

    Source: Mashable!
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular