mountain tops outfitters kayak company inc.

9 schofield place
beacon, new york 12508

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4386223

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
KATY BELL
9 SCHOFIELD PLACE
BEACON, NEW YORK, 12508

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MOUNTAIN TOPS OUTFITTERS KAYAK COMPANY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Soupman Inc. of 'Seinfeld' Fame Seeks Bankruptcy Protection
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Soupman Inc., of “Seinfeld” fame, filed for bankruptcy protection Tuesday, just weeks after a top company executive was charged with tax evasion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • What to Pack for a Galápagos Trip
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Snorkeling gear, a day pack and a sun hat are musts for a visit to the islands.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Xconomy Impact Tackles Big Questions in Tech and Society Next Thursday
    By Gregory T. Huang - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Paul English, Katie Rae, Steve Papa, Sophie Vandebroek, Sandy Pentland, and Jodi Goldstein. Those are just a few of the technology leaders headlining our signature June event next Thursday. Collectively they represent some of the biggest names in innovation: MIT, Harvard, Kayak, Endeca, Xerox, IBM, and newer entrants like The Engine, Lola, and Parallel Wireless. […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Uber’s Board to Discuss Leave of Absence for Top Executive
    By MIKE ISAAC - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    The board is meeting to address Travis Kalanick’s future and the recommendations of Eric J. Holder’s investigation into the company’s culture.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Procrastinator’s Special Ending—Grab Your Ticket to IMPACT, June 22
    By Ashley Gentile - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Next week Xconomy will host its newest event, “IMPACT: Innovation That Matters”—and we’re offering you a chance to save $130 if you register by tomorrow. The afternoon conference features spotlight talks, fireside chats, and panel discussions that will address how top names in technology and innovation are trying to make a real impact on society. […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • What Snapchat Teaches About Teen Marketing
    Thursday Feb 9, 2017

    So far, the year's top business story has been the long-awaited Snap Inc. IPO. The company plans to go public next month in a $3 billion offering which could give it a market cap of up to $25 billion. The IPO outlines how the company's signature Snapchat product boasts 158 million daily users, who consume over 10 billion videos each day. Snap Inc. grossed over $400 million in revenue last year and is aiming for $1 billion this year.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Teens