mountain rest landscaping, inc.

14 tulip lane
newburgh, new york 12550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4515466

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MOUNTAIN REST LANDSCAPING, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Extreme Commuting
    By BRYAN MILLER - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The number of people who commute two hours or more to work is expected to grow, especially now that it is easier to work occasionally from home.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The South Park Commons Fills a Hole in the Tech Landscape
    By CADE METZ - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    The Bay Area tech scene has start-up incubators and hacker spaces. But what do you do when you want to figure out your next move?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Edwards, Colorado
    Friday Aug 11, 2017

    The house is built around an enclosed, landscaped courtyard and features enormous windows in every room, the better to take in the stunning mountain vista.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • What to Pack for a Galápagos Trip
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Snorkeling gear, a day pack and a sun hat are musts for a visit to the islands.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • MTV Mines the Past for Its Future: ‘Total Request Live’
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Remember the “TRL” studio and crowds in Times Square? Music? Carson Daly? MTV hopes you do, and will tune in again.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
mountain rest landscaping inc newburgh ny