mount lawrence film group LLC

35-15 84th street 2h
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4353774

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MOUNT LAWRENCE FILM GROUP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Jennifer Lawrence Screams Bloody Murder In Darren Aronofsky’s ‘mother!’ Teaser Trailer
    By Andrew Husband - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The first teaser trailer for Darren Aronofsky's new horror film 'mother!' is here, complete with Jennifer Lawrence releasing her rage.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Jennifer Lawrence Slips Into Paranoia In The Intense First Trailer For Darren Aronofsky’s ‘mother!’
    By Andrew Roberts - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    The first full trailer for Darren Aronofsky's latest film lands and places Jennifer Lawrence in hell within her own home.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Jennifer Lawrence opens up about boyfriend Darren Aronofsky
    Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Aronofsky directed Lawrence in "mother!" which was shot last year and comes to theaters next month.Lawrence tells Vogue magazine she and Aronofsky began dating after filming wrapped up.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • ‘Chester B. Himes: A Biography,’ by Lawrence P. Jackson
    By Kevin Canfield - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    In 1934, when he was 25, Chester Himes published a story in a new magazine called Esquire, joining fellow contributors Ernest Hemingway and Ezra Pound. At 35, Himes sold his debut novel to a major publisher, and by his 45th birthday, he had authored four ambitious books. As middle age dawned, Himes was an established artistic success — and deeply, perennially poor. In those years, Lawrence P. Jackson notes, Himes often “felt famous but destitute, a paradox no one could believe.” Himes’ fiction was well-regarded, but his paychecks were so meager that he had to pawn his typewriter.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Jennifer Lawrence Agrees With ‘Passengers’ Jeers: ‘I’m Disappointed I Didn’t Spot It’
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Many critics said the film should have started with Lawrence's character waking up on the spaceshipPassengers” was heavily criticized by the press, but Jennifer Lawrence is proud of the film, although she wishes she would have “looked deeper” into certain things “before jumping on.Many critics, including Entertainment Weekly‘s Chris Nashawaty, called the film “profoundly creepy” and criticized the plot point of the movie where Chris Pratt’s character wakes up Lawrence’s character out of selfish reasons, “effectively giving her a death sentence along with him.”In her new cover story interview with Vogue, Lawrence agreed with those who have suggested the film should have started with her character waking up: I’m disappointed in myself that I didn’t spot it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
mount lawrence film group llc jackson heights ny